RaceChat AI

Jockey

Rian Corcoran

210 rides in our records since January 2025
Winners31from 210 rides
Strike rate14.8%42% placed
Last 30 days0 / 150.0% strike
Against the prices1.21A/E: above 1.00 beats the market
£1 on every one-16.7%ROI at SP

Rian Corcoran has had 31 winners from 210 runs in our records since January 2025, a strike rate of 14.8%, with 42% finishing in the first three. Against the starting prices (which we hold from October 2025) that is better than the market expected (A/E 1.21), and £1 on every runner at SP would have returned -16.7%.

By period

PeriodRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Last 30 days1500.0%46.7%——
Last 12 months2003115.5%43.5%1.23-14.4%
All (since January 2025)2103114.8%41.9%1.21-16.7%

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Hurdle125129.6%36.0%0.94-43.1%
Chase691521.7%49.3%1.38+29.5%
NH Flat16425.0%56.3%1.97-6.2%

By course most runs · at least 5

CourseRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Worcester29310.3%37.9%0.88-26.0%
Taunton21314.3%28.6%1.98-32.5%
Uttoxeter18316.7%50.0%0.91-12.5%
Ffos Las13323.1%69.2%1.43+93.6%
Newton Abbot12325.0%58.3%1.63-14.7%
Fontwell1200.0%33.3%0.00-100.0%
Wincanton10440.0%50.0%2.97+180.0%
Chepstow9111.1%22.2%1.73-37.5%
Stratford9111.1%44.4%1.49-46.4%
Hereford7114.3%57.1%0.85+42.9%
Exeter700.0%14.3%0.00-100.0%
Perth6233.3%50.0%1.80+30.0%

For each trainer at least 5 together

TrainerRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
David Pipe1072220.6%47.7%1.42+15.3%
Gordon Treacy15213.3%33.3%1.63-48.3%
Joe Tizzard800.0%50.0%0.00-100.0%
I Chanin700.0%14.3%0.00-100.0%
Adrian Wintle500.0%20.0%0.00-100.0%

By going

GoingRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Good1021312.7%41.2%1.03-22.9%
Soft side791215.2%41.8%1.19-13.1%
Heavy16425.0%37.5%2.55+23.3%
Fast side10220.0%50.0%1.92-22.2%

By trip

TripRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Over 1½m2103114.8%41.9%1.21-16.7%

Most successful mounts most wins

HorseRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Jaipaletemps8562.5%75.0%3.19+247.1%
Karnaval Point9222.2%66.7%1.72+103.6%
Grand Clermont7228.6%57.1%1.75+92.9%
American Sniper5240.0%60.0%1.93+30.0%
Applicationofcash4250.0%50.0%2.49+93.8%
Eton Mes4250.0%75.0%1.96+87.5%
Our Dylan3266.7%100.0%5.58+616.7%
Royal Mer3266.7%100.0%2.45+150.0%
October Hill10110.0%40.0%1.05+22.2%
Thetype Istitle2150.0%50.0%2.42+87.5%

Latest runs

DateCourseRaceHorseTrainerPosSP
29 Oct 26Ffos Las2m · Walters Group National Hunt Flat Race (Conditional & Amateur Jockeys' Race) (Category 1 Elimination) (GBB Race)Goodbye EarlDavid Pipe3rd/6—
24 Oct 26Cheltenham3m1f · William Hill Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap Steeple Chase (gbb Race)Karnaval PointDavid Pipe3rd/9—
22 Oct 26Ffos Las2m · bettingsites.co.uk Fast Withdrawal Handicap Steeple Chase (GBB Race)JaipaletempsDavid Pipe6th/6—
21 Oct 26Worcester2m · Squarcle Sprint Handicap Hurdle RaceGaelic SaintTom Symonds4th/7—
19 Oct 26Plumpton2m · Bet Goodwin Handicap Hurdle RaceSixty PlusJames Owen2nd/5—
19 Oct 26Plumpton2m4½f · SIS Handicap Hurdle Race (For The Josh Gifford Memorial Trophy)Bread And ButterCynthia Woods2nd/7—
17 Oct 26Newton Abbot3m2f · Dgm Robotic Mowers Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Steeple ChaseBertie WoosterJoe TizzardPU/5—
15 Oct 26Fontwell2m1½f · tigerbet.co.uk Extra Place Races Handicap Hurdle RaceBrave JenCynthia Woods9th/9—
13 Oct 26Southwell3m½f · Golf And Gallop Handicap Hurdle RaceBashful BoyDavid Pipe4th/6—
12 Oct 26Worcester2m7f · CopyBet For Champions League Profit Boosts Handicap Steeple ChaseBallynaheerDavid Dennis4th/9—
11 Oct 26Chepstow2m7½f · Dragonbet Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap Hurdle RaceFinal EntryDavid Pipe9th/12—
7 Oct 26Worcester2m4f · Copybet Overnight Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap Hurdle RaceOctober HillDavid Pipe2nd/10—
7 Oct 26Worcester2m · Step Into Luxury With Purple Granite National Hunt Flat Race (catgory 2 Elimination) (Conditional And Amateur Jockeys) (GBB Race)Royalty Row'dMickey Bowen6th/10—
7 Oct 26Worcester2m7f · Copybet Follow Us On X Handicap Steeple Chase (gbb Race)Karnaval PointDavid Pipe2nd/6—
5 Oct 26Stratford2m6f · QuinnBet Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle RaceAll Inn HandMickey Bowen2nd/4—
28 Sep 26Newton Abbot2m1f · Jodie Standing's Point-to-point Recruits Novices' Hurdle Race (gbb Race)Savanna StormDavid Pipe4th/650/1
25 Sep 26Worcester2m4f · Copybet Arc Summer Chase Series Final Handicap Steeple Chase (gbb Race)Karnaval PointDavid Pipe6th/1225/1
22 Sep 26Fontwell3m2f · Free Bets On attheraces.com Handicap Chase (GBB Race)BallynaheerDavid Dennis2nd/411/1
22 Sep 26Fontwell2m5½f · attheraces.com/marketmovers Handicap HurdleSiam ParkJoe Tizzard3rd/77/2
22 Sep 26Fontwell2m1½f · Download The At The Races App Conditional Jockeys' Handicap HurdleArbitrationJoe Tizzard5th/514/1
18 Sep 26Newton Abbot2m1f · Sun Racing Summer Jumps Championship Finale Handicap Hurdle RaceOcean HeightsDavid Pipe4th/117/1
15 Sep 26Uttoxeter3m · Ready Freddie Go Handicap Steeple Chase (GBB Race)Grand ClermontDavid Pipe5th/7100/30
15 Sep 26Uttoxeter2m4f · Pip & Chris Emerald Wedding Anniversary Handicap Hurdle RaceOctober HillDavid Pipe6th/1211/1
15 Sep 26Uttoxeter2m7½f · Support Scropton Riding For The Disabled Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle RaceHarryDavid Pipe6th/813/2
10 Sep 26Worcester2m · CopyBet Follow Us On X Maiden Hurdle Race (ARC Summer Novices' Brush Hurdle Qualifier) (GBB Race)Savanna StormDavid Pipe7th/12100/1