RaceChat AI

Course guide

Hereford

166 races in our records since January 2025 · GB
Races166since January 2025
Favourites won36.6%45 from 123
Favourites ROI-17.2%£1 on each at SP
Favourites placed70%finished in the first three

Meetings racecards before racing, results after

How favourites do here

Race typeRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Hurdle773342.9%74.0%1.16-5.1%
Chase361027.8%63.9%0.82-31.4%
NH Flat10220.0%60.0%0.64-59.5%

Top trainers at Hereford most winners · at least 15 runs

TrainerRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Jamie Snowden23939.1%82.6%1.37+46.7%
Evan Williams51917.6%45.1%1.39-31.5%
Nicky Henderson16850.0%68.8%2.06+105.3%
Kim Bailey & Mat Nicholls16637.5%62.5%1.20+2.9%
Neil Mulholland19631.6%36.8%1.83-15.8%
Ben Pauling16531.3%62.5%1.91+92.5%
Warren Greatrex19526.3%57.9%1.10-17.5%
Charlie Longsdon18422.2%55.6%1.14-15.5%
Christian Williams22418.2%40.9%1.21-57.9%
Mel Rowley28414.3%53.6%1.33-14.3%
Dan Skelton16318.8%37.5%1.52+12.0%
Emma Lavelle19315.8%52.6%0.66-71.8%
Clive Boultbee-Brooks15213.3%60.0%1.22+30.8%
Mrs C Williams15213.3%33.3%1.07+69.2%
David Killahena & Graeme McPherson17211.8%23.5%1.02-33.3%

Top jockeys at Hereford most winners · at least 15 rides

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Tom Bellamy341029.4%61.8%1.12-22.5%
James Bowen40820.0%50.0%0.68-40.5%
Harry Cobden19631.6%57.9%1.64-3.4%
Gavin Sheehan21628.6%52.4%1.08-32.9%
Callum Pritchard32515.6%53.1%1.57+10.8%
Brendan Powell15426.7%53.3%0.59-20.0%
Ciaran Gethings21419.0%42.9%0.98+12.5%
Conor O'Farrell15320.0%46.7%1.54-22.5%
David Bass18316.7%38.9%1.24-3.6%
Sam Twiston-Davies23313.0%43.5%0.61-80.2%
Richard Patrick23313.0%56.5%1.58+21.1%
Jack Tudor24312.5%33.3%0.79-68.8%
Ben Poste3638.3%36.1%1.51-11.8%
Robert Dunne15213.3%33.3%2.19+196.4%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr16212.5%37.5%0.51-86.1%