RaceChat AI

Course guide

Worcester

247 races in our records since January 2025 · GB
Races247since January 2025
Favourites won34.7%43 from 124
Favourites ROI-16.1%£1 on each at SP
Favourites placed67%finished in the first three

Meetings racecards before racing, results after

How favourites do here

Race typeRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Hurdle772836.4%68.8%1.07-12.2%
Chase371335.1%67.6%1.10-15.8%
NH Flat10220.0%50.0%0.69-46.8%

Top trainers at Worcester most winners · at least 15 runs

TrainerRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Dan Skelton1242721.8%48.4%0.81-60.5%
Olly Murphy892325.8%60.7%1.71+122.2%
Ben Pauling451226.7%55.6%1.08+117.5%
James Owen461226.1%69.6%1.08-34.0%
Mickey Bowen501122.0%64.0%1.38+19.7%
Jonjo & A J O'Neill831113.3%34.9%1.56+4.8%
Nigel & Willy Twiston-Davies39820.5%51.3%1.52+1.8%
Alex Hales28725.0%46.4%1.44+58.3%
Jamie Snowden31722.6%61.3%1.18-30.6%
Charlie Longsdon30620.0%33.3%0.69-64.3%
Martin Keighley31516.1%38.7%1.13+54.4%
Fergal O'Brien5658.9%33.9%0.69-55.9%
Alastair Ralph4548.9%40.0%0.54+61.1%
David Pipe4748.5%38.3%0.87-22.2%
Dave Roberts19315.8%47.4%0.00-100.0%

Top jockeys at Worcester most winners · at least 15 rides

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Sean Bowen1273527.6%60.6%1.60+89.1%
Harry Skelton852529.4%63.5%0.85-45.4%
James Bowen561425.0%66.1%1.74+75.0%
Ben Jones451022.2%44.4%0.85+104.5%
Sam Twiston-Davies541018.5%63.0%0.60-55.9%
Kielan Woods45920.0%42.2%1.90+37.1%
Jonathan Burke67811.9%46.3%0.76-10.3%
Harry Cobden26726.9%50.0%1.54+23.6%
Gavin Sheehan40717.5%50.0%1.34-11.6%
Liam Harrison33618.2%39.4%2.81+807.5%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr40615.0%40.0%1.31-25.7%
David Bass21419.0%47.6%0.89-43.8%
Bryan Carver33412.1%30.3%0.42-61.9%
Richie McLernon5048.0%28.0%0.73-71.7%
Jack Andrews19315.8%36.8%0.00-100.0%