RaceChat AI

Course guide

Uttoxeter

277 races in our records since January 2025 · GB
Races277since January 2025
Favourites won35.2%57 from 162
Favourites ROI-16.7%£1 on each at SP
Favourites placed70%finished in the first three

Meetings racecards before racing, results after

How favourites do here

Race typeRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Hurdle983131.6%70.4%0.90-28.4%
Chase532241.5%66.0%1.21+0.7%
NH Flat11436.4%90.9%1.13+3.8%

Top trainers at Uttoxeter most winners · at least 15 runs

TrainerRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Dan Skelton1152521.7%55.7%1.10-19.3%
Olly Murphy1142017.5%50.0%0.82-37.7%
James Owen401230.0%52.5%0.49-70.0%
Fergal O'Brien861112.8%31.4%1.19-24.7%
Jamie Snowden451022.2%64.4%1.05-5.2%
Jonjo & A J O'Neill54916.7%46.3%1.72+12.5%
Mickey Bowen44818.2%50.0%0.60-70.7%
Neil Mulholland49714.3%26.5%0.96-69.7%
Oliver Greenall & Josh Guerriero63711.1%36.5%0.81-57.9%
Harry Fry17635.3%47.1%1.34-27.8%
Donald McCain48612.5%45.8%1.31+8.6%
Nigel & Willy Twiston-Davies18527.8%61.1%1.68-8.2%
Faye Bramley21523.8%33.3%1.91+95.3%
Gary Hanmer47510.6%38.3%1.09-38.1%
T Ellis17423.5%47.1%1.40-32.2%

Top jockeys at Uttoxeter most winners · at least 15 rides

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Sean Bowen1483423.0%50.7%0.85-41.4%
Harry Skelton832428.9%62.7%1.22-4.1%
Gavin Sheehan571322.8%59.6%1.18+5.4%
Jonathan Burke621016.1%53.2%1.57+3.0%
Sam Twiston-Davies51917.6%47.1%1.12+48.9%
Harry Cobden37821.6%43.2%0.98+16.2%
James Bowen60813.3%45.0%0.27-61.5%
Benjamin Macey31722.6%45.2%1.38+14.6%
Tom Bellamy28621.4%32.1%1.53+43.6%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr29620.7%55.2%1.76+14.1%
Bryan Carver20525.0%40.0%1.91-9.8%
Charlie Deutsch29517.2%44.8%1.71+25.0%
Ben Jones48510.4%62.5%1.41+94.3%
Lewis Saunders15426.7%46.7%1.07+43.8%
Jack Andrews17423.5%47.1%1.43-32.2%