RaceChat AI

Course guide

Perth

181 races in our records since January 2025 · GB
Races181since January 2025
Favourites won30.6%30 from 98
Favourites ROI-19.5%£1 on each at SP
Favourites placed61%finished in the first three

Meetings racecards before racing, results after

How favourites do here

Race typeRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Hurdle631727.0%60.3%0.84-31.4%
Chase321340.6%65.6%1.23+11.6%

Top trainers at Perth most winners · at least 15 runs

TrainerRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Olly Murphy1063634.0%61.3%1.47+24.4%
Patrick Neville671420.9%49.3%1.24+10.4%
Lucinda Russell & Michael Scudamore138118.0%38.4%0.56-57.0%
Mickey Bowen371027.0%64.9%0.85+6.3%
Gordon Elliott491020.4%51.0%0.87-61.5%
R Mike Smith941010.6%27.7%1.43-23.4%
Dan Skelton23939.1%69.6%1.20+19.3%
Lisa Harrison6258.1%22.6%1.06+3.0%
Susan Corbett21419.0%28.6%3.71+220.0%
Andrew Hamilton22418.2%36.4%4.52+250.0%
Lucinda Russell4349.3%37.2%——
N W Alexander6446.3%34.4%1.02+348.3%
Gerald Stephen Quinn17317.6%47.1%1.11-53.1%
Adam Nicol18316.7%44.4%1.22-62.6%
Ewan Whillans19315.8%21.1%2.41+177.3%

Top jockeys at Perth most winners · at least 15 rides

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Sean Bowen1284434.4%60.2%1.07-18.5%
Brian Hughes731824.7%56.2%1.65+72.1%
Harry Skelton25936.0%68.0%1.06+8.5%
James Bowen36925.0%75.0%1.11-14.4%
Jack Power28517.9%46.4%1.10+20.6%
Derek Fox46510.9%32.6%1.18+12.9%
Alan Doyle5559.1%38.2%0.85+186.5%
Nathan Moscrop36411.1%25.0%3.34+70.6%
Peter Kavanagh5747.0%17.5%1.15+33.3%
Patrick Wadge6346.3%36.5%0.70-53.6%
Toby Wynne17317.6%23.5%2.06+6.7%
Ryan Mania23313.0%34.8%1.92+8.8%
Bruce Lynn4736.4%23.4%1.10+447.8%
Danny McMenamin6634.5%37.9%0.46-76.7%
Jamie Hamilton2129.5%23.8%0.00-100.0%