RaceChat AI

Course guide

Ffos Las

331 races in our records since January 2025 · GB
Races331since January 2025
Favourites won36.3%70 from 193
Favourites ROI-13.0%£1 on each at SP
Favourites placed71%finished in the first three

Meetings racecards before racing, results after

How favourites do here

Race typeRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Flat (turf)994141.4%76.8%1.16-1.1%
Hurdle602135.0%73.3%0.97-18.0%
Chase30620.0%46.7%0.66-41.1%

The draw flat races with 8 or more runners

Trip and stall positionRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
7f to 1m · High draw1431711.9%39.9%0.98+24.5%
7f to 1m · Low draw124129.7%25.0%0.92-44.5%
7f to 1m · Middle draw1151412.2%35.7%1.11+3.4%
9f to 1½m · High draw911112.1%36.3%0.81-45.9%
9f to 1½m · Low draw811214.8%39.5%1.40-26.5%
9f to 1½m · Middle draw7268.3%30.6%0.88+40.3%
Sprint (to 6½f) · High draw4524.4%31.1%0.39-25.0%
Sprint (to 6½f) · Low draw42716.7%35.7%1.37-47.9%
Sprint (to 6½f) · Middle draw42614.3%38.1%1.34-32.9%

Top trainers at Ffos Las most winners · at least 15 runs

TrainerRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Olly Murphy431330.2%58.1%0.92-30.3%
Evan Williams1021211.8%37.3%0.80-31.6%
Rebecca Curtis521121.2%57.7%0.84-50.6%
Bernard Llewellyn108109.3%39.8%0.90-29.0%
Rod Millman46817.4%54.3%0.94-41.6%
Hughie Morrison21733.3%42.9%1.73+91.7%
Clive Boultbee-Brooks25728.0%48.0%1.93+45.6%
Grace Harris46715.2%34.8%1.85+2.3%
Adrian Wintle52713.5%32.7%0.85-36.9%
Jamie Snowden19631.6%68.4%1.12-36.9%
Ralph Beckett22627.3%81.8%1.48+14.2%
Ed Walker25520.0%48.0%0.74-49.1%
David Pipe26519.2%53.8%1.26+46.3%
Tony Carroll27518.5%51.9%1.72+78.1%
Warren Greatrex29517.2%48.3%1.10+183.3%

Top jockeys at Ffos Las most winners · at least 15 rides

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Sean Bowen822530.5%52.4%1.01-8.7%
Billy Loughnane361336.1%63.9%1.70+56.5%
Ben Jones471123.4%61.7%1.65+27.8%
David Probert40922.5%52.5%1.66+63.9%
Brendan Powell21838.1%61.9%0.00-100.0%
Cieren Fallon18738.9%55.6%0.00-100.0%
Rossa Ryan23730.4%56.5%1.32-25.0%
David Egan31722.6%45.2%0.99-50.7%
Rob Hornby40717.5%40.0%0.95+272.7%
Oisin Murphy17635.3%70.6%1.48+31.2%
George Wood21628.6%52.4%1.75+12.0%
Gavin Sheehan22627.3%54.5%1.33-11.1%
Lewis Edmunds43614.0%48.8%0.39-89.6%
James Bowen50612.0%60.0%0.66-55.4%
Kieran Shoemark28517.9%42.9%1.59+57.4%