RaceChat AI

Course guide

Fontwell

235 races in our records since January 2025 · GB
Races235since January 2025
Favourites won31.6%43 from 136
Favourites ROI-27.2%£1 on each at SP
Favourites placed67%finished in the first three

Meetings racecards before racing, results after

How favourites do here

Race typeRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Hurdle843238.1%71.4%1.02-15.6%
Chase44920.5%54.5%0.64-49.0%

Top trainers at Fontwell most winners · at least 15 runs

TrainerRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Gary & Josh Moore1222318.9%50.8%0.82-57.7%
Neil Mulholland1221915.6%49.2%0.82-46.4%
Chris Gordon671319.4%41.8%0.96-7.7%
Anthony Honeyball341029.4%61.8%1.40+17.5%
Joe Tizzard35822.9%48.6%1.65+513.4%
Harry Fry22731.8%59.1%1.67+41.4%
Jamie Snowden27725.9%55.6%0.92-41.1%
Jonjo & A J O'Neill33721.2%57.6%1.66+42.2%
Henrietta C Knight37718.9%81.1%1.50-11.9%
Dan Skelton37718.9%51.4%1.13+24.2%
Paul Nicholls24625.0%58.3%1.25+56.6%
Robert Walford29620.7%44.8%1.69+16.3%
James Owen22522.7%63.6%0.50-72.7%
Emma Lavelle25520.0%48.0%0.63-78.2%
Warren Greatrex20420.0%75.0%0.71-25.1%

Top jockeys at Fontwell most winners · at least 15 rides

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Sam Twiston-Davies291034.5%65.5%1.41+14.7%
Sean Bowen401025.0%50.0%0.98-15.4%
Gavin Sheehan421023.8%59.5%1.04-5.0%
Richie McLernon471021.3%46.8%1.31+20.8%
Freddie Gordon35925.7%45.7%1.03-12.4%
Brendan Powell52917.3%50.0%1.49+398.8%
Caoilin Quinn80911.3%37.5%0.73-70.7%
Tom Cannon50816.0%48.0%1.10-20.6%
Bryan Carver39717.9%53.8%1.35+30.3%
Ben Jones40717.5%47.5%0.75-59.2%
Harry Kimber47714.9%34.0%1.56+21.1%
Freddie Gingell16637.5%50.0%2.18+331.8%
Harry Cobden21628.6%57.1%1.14-16.3%
Marc Goldstein44613.6%31.8%1.60+23.1%
Freddie Mitchell45613.3%44.4%0.54-73.5%