RaceChat AI

Course guide

Exeter

127 races in our records since January 2025 · GB
Races127since January 2025
Favourites won29.7%30 from 101
Favourites ROI-18.5%£1 on each at SP
Favourites placed62%finished in the first three

How favourites do here

Race typeRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Hurdle551425.5%60.0%0.78-31.1%
Chase381436.8%71.1%1.12+5.4%

Top trainers at Exeter most winners · at least 15 runs

TrainerRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Joe Tizzard611016.4%54.1%0.66-58.3%
Dan Skelton28725.0%42.9%1.63+61.5%
Jeremy Scott35617.1%40.0%1.45+3.8%
Philip Hobbs & Johnson White41614.6%46.3%1.08-17.2%
Nigel Hawke17529.4%47.1%3.20+2471.2%
Jane Williams19421.1%63.2%0.75-14.7%
Robert Walford19421.1%42.1%2.03+26.9%
Paul Nicholls26415.4%46.2%0.60-63.2%
Fergal O'Brien18316.7%27.8%1.03-44.1%
Chris Honour16212.5%43.8%1.48-62.5%
Sue Gardner2827.1%32.1%0.76-50.0%
David Pipe3126.5%38.7%0.76-60.2%
Joe Tickle1616.3%18.8%0.70-25.0%
Evan Williams1915.3%42.1%0.77-82.1%
Jimmy Frost1500.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%

Top jockeys at Exeter most winners · at least 15 rides

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Harry Cobden411331.7%68.3%1.05+2.4%
Bryan Carver33824.2%45.5%1.65+16.7%
Harry Skelton19631.6%52.6%1.79+44.2%
Brendan Powell45511.1%48.9%0.52-40.9%
Gavin Sheehan20420.0%45.0%1.20-47.9%
Freddie Gingell20420.0%60.0%1.29-38.4%
Sam Twiston-Davies22418.2%40.9%0.93-48.0%
Harry Kimber24416.7%41.7%1.97+3.1%
James Best26415.4%26.9%4.04+1465.9%
Ciaran Gethings27414.8%48.1%0.67+0.0%
Jack Tudor34411.8%32.4%1.01+7.3%
James Bowen16318.8%31.3%0.61-45.0%
Callum Pritchard21314.3%47.6%1.40+28.4%
Lorcan Williams28310.7%35.7%1.48+8.5%
Sean Houlihan3837.9%39.5%0.86-58.8%