RaceChat AI

Horse profile

Eton Mes

5yo gelding · by Expert Eye out of Tutti Frutti · trained by David Pipe
Record2 / 10wins from runs
Placed40%4 times in the first three
Recent form411352oldest to newest
Best rating123highest RPR in our records

Eton Mes has had 2 winners from 10 runs in our records since January 2025, a strike rate of 20.0%, with 40% finishing in the first three.

By course

CourseRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Exeter300.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Newton Abbot200.0%50.0%0.00-100.0%
Ffos Las200.0%50.0%0.00-100.0%
Wincanton11100.0%100.0%4.11+250.0%
Uttoxeter11100.0%100.0%4.60+300.0%
Chepstow100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%

By going

GoingRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Soft side8112.5%37.5%1.08-33.3%
Heavy2150.0%50.0%3.04+75.0%

By trip

TripRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Over 1½m10220.0%40.0%1.59-6.2%

With each jockey

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Rian Corcoran4250.0%75.0%1.96+87.5%
Jack Tudor400.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Conor O'Farrell200.0%50.0%0.00-100.0%

Latest runs

DateCourseRaceJockeyTrainerPosSP
28 Oct 26Newton Abbot2m1f · Passage House Hotel South Devon Gateway Handicap Hurdle Race (Challenger Two Mile Hurdle Series Qualifier)Conor O'FarrellDavid Pipe2nd/8—
17 Mar 26Exeter2m5½f · Oddschecker Handicap HurdleRian CorcoranDavid Pipe5th/115/1
20 Feb 26Ffos Las2m4f · fairplaybet.co.uk Bet £10 Get £10 Handicap HurdleRian CorcoranDavid Pipe3rd/611/10
14 Feb 26Wincanton2m5½f · BetMGM Premier League Darts Conditional Jockeys' Handicap HurdleRian CorcoranDavid Pipe1st/75/2
24 Jan 26Uttoxeter2m3½f · QuinnBet Handicap HurdleRian CorcoranDavid Pipe1st/73/1
9 Jan 26Exeter2m½f · PricedUp The Jumps "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)Jack TudorDavid Pipe4th/1425/1
18 Dec 25Exeter2m½f · pricedup.bet Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)Jack TudorDavid Pipe4th/1217/2
6 Dec 25Chepstow2m3½f · DAGEM Power Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)Conor O'FarrellDavid Pipe4th/1125/1
29 Oct 25Newton Abbot2m½f · Celebrating Tony Collier's 63yrs Dedicated Service Open Maiden NH Flat Race (Category 3) (GBB Race)Jack TudorDavid Pipe9th/1117/2
17 Apr 25Ffos Las1m7½f · Adept GRP Cabinets Open National Hunt Flat Race (Category 1 Elimination) (GBB Race) (Div II)Jack TudorDavid Pipe5th/10—