RaceChat AI

Trainer

Mrs J. Harrington

4 runners today and tomorrow · 1,082 runs in our records since January 2025
Winners96from 1,082 runs
Strike rate8.9%32% placed
Last 30 days7 / 6910.1% strike
Against the prices0.93A/E: above 1.00 beats the market
£1 on every one-31.2%ROI at SP

Mrs J. Harrington has had 96 winners from 1,082 runs in our records since January 2025, a strike rate of 8.9%, with 32% finishing in the first three. Against the starting prices (which we hold from October 2025) that is about what the market expected (A/E 0.93), and £1 on every runner at SP would have returned -31.2%.

Upcoming runners today and tomorrow

By period

PeriodRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Last 30 days69710.1%31.9%1.66+16.7%
Last 12 months546529.5%33.2%0.90-35.5%
All (since January 2025)1,082968.9%32.0%0.93-31.2%

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Flat (turf)930788.4%31.6%0.89-29.7%
Flat (all-weather)67811.9%37.3%0.98-56.3%
Hurdle67811.9%37.3%1.41-13.1%
Chase1417.1%7.1%0.00-100.0%

By course most runs · at least 5

CourseRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Curragh18784.3%23.5%0.44-61.2%
Leopardstown1221613.1%36.1%1.67+95.5%
Naas891011.2%32.6%1.10+7.4%
Cork7445.4%31.1%0.74-55.7%
Gowran Park7256.9%40.3%1.01-51.5%
Navan6434.7%31.3%0.29-75.0%
Dundalk (AW)62812.9%38.7%1.03-53.0%
Galway5447.4%20.4%0.42-80.0%
Roscommon47714.9%46.8%1.86+47.7%
Fairyhouse4037.5%32.5%0.82-30.4%
Killarney3638.3%38.9%0.00-100.0%
Down Royal28310.7%35.7%0.86-56.2%

With each jockey at least 5 together

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Shane Foley630629.8%38.3%0.97-17.6%
Keithen Kennedy157148.9%24.8%0.90-55.5%
Nathan Crosse7200.0%19.4%0.00-100.0%
Scott McCullagh6646.1%13.6%0.43-64.7%
Donagh Meyler27518.5%44.4%1.41-4.7%
Simon Torrens16318.8%37.5%2.48+61.8%
Seamie Heffernan11218.2%45.5%3.52+50.0%
Darragh O'Sullivan1000.0%10.0%0.00-100.0%
Sean Flanagan9111.1%11.1%0.00-100.0%
Sam Ewing700.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Conor Smithers600.0%33.3%——
Mr H C Swan500.0%20.0%0.00-100.0%

By days since the horse last ran

BreakRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Within 7 days1800.0%11.1%0.00-100.0%
8 to 14 days1141210.5%26.3%1.07-33.1%
15 to 30 days3423710.8%38.0%0.95-21.9%
31 to 60 days2612610.0%29.5%0.95-54.0%
61 to 120 days7579.3%37.3%0.86+73.0%
Over 120 days7268.3%30.6%0.81-34.8%

By going

GoingRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Soft side461347.4%31.0%0.78-51.9%
Good4434510.2%35.0%1.00-1.6%
Heavy7279.7%23.6%1.37-41.0%
All-weather67811.9%37.3%0.98-56.3%
Fast side3925.1%15.4%0.85-10.7%

By trip

TripRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
7f to 1m440368.2%33.4%0.91-35.8%
9f to 1½m321309.3%33.3%0.95-3.8%
Over 1½m173169.2%29.5%0.91-53.5%
Sprint (to 6½f)148149.5%27.7%0.95-46.5%

Most successful horses most wins

HorseRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Thrifty Of Digby17423.5%52.9%2.60+138.9%
Dark Viper18316.7%44.4%2.56+59.2%
Diamond Exchange12325.0%41.7%2.44+83.3%
Powerful8337.5%62.5%3.97+288.2%
Quinta Do Lago7342.9%57.1%3.73+170.0%
Billie Be Quick16212.5%25.0%0.00-100.0%
Iron Fist15213.3%46.7%0.00-100.0%
Vega's Muse14214.3%42.9%2.62+140.0%
Jerrari13215.4%23.1%0.00-100.0%
Mo Ghille Mar12216.7%16.7%0.00-100.0%

Latest runs

DateCourseRaceHorseJockeyPosSP
28 Oct 26Dundalk (AW)7f · Irish Stallion Farms EBF MaidenDramatic ApproachNathan Crosse8th/11—
28 Oct 26Dundalk (AW)7f · Irishinjuredjockeys.com Fillies MaidenBajan BambiNathan Crosse10th/14—
28 Oct 26Dundalk (AW)1m · Halloween Mid-Term Racing At Dundalk HandicapGlitter And GloryNina Doherty3rd/12—
23 Oct 26Dundalk (AW)1m2½f · Des Byrne Memorial MaidenDrummond HillShane Foley1st/14—
21 Oct 26Navan1m6f · WTW Willis Towers Watson MaidenPossumShane Foley3rd/12—
21 Oct 26Navan1m6f · WTW Willis Towers Watson MaidenQuinta Do LagoNathan Crosse4th/12—
21 Oct 26Navan7f · Kilberry Fillies MaidenNautic StarShane Foley2nd/13—
21 Oct 26Navan5f · Irish Stallion Farms EBF MaidenAedhmarShane Foley7th/10—
20 Oct 26Curragh1m · Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Group 3)Apollo's CometKeithen Kennedy7th/11—
20 Oct 26Curragh1m · Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Group 3)Chattering ClassesShane Foley1st/11—
20 Oct 26Curragh1m4f · Bill Hanlon Memorial Fillies MaidenSounds GreatShane Foley2nd/7—
20 Oct 26Curragh6f · Autumn Racing With 1xBet.ie At The Curragh HandicapMotta AltaShane Foley12th/17—
18 Oct 26Leopardstown7f · Watch Every Irish Race Live On Racing TV HandicapBear RightShane Foley7th/14—
18 Oct 26Leopardstown1m2f · Christmas Festival Tickets On Sale Now HandicapDark ViperShane Foley12th/15—
18 Oct 26Leopardstown1m2f · Trigo Stakes (Listed)Mr VettoriShane Foley4th/9—
18 Oct 26Leopardstown1m½f · Nord Anglia International School Dublin Foxrock Cup HandicapOro BlancoKeithen Kennedy8th/16—
18 Oct 26Leopardstown1m½f · Nord Anglia International School Dublin Foxrock Cup HandicapVega's MuseNathan Crosse11th/16—
18 Oct 26Leopardstown1m½f · Bahrain Turf Club Knockaire Stakes (Listed)Iron FistShane Foley3rd/7—
17 Oct 26Leopardstown1m½f · Irish Stallion Farms EBF Nursery HandicapMargot MaeKeithen Kennedy4th/7—
17 Oct 26Limerick2m1f · Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) Flat RaceAll NoiseMr P W Mullins1st/8—
17 Oct 26Leopardstown7f · Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) MaidenFirst WatchShane Foley4th/12—
17 Oct 26Leopardstown7f · Mongey Communications Killavullan Stakes (Group 3)Switching SidesShane Foley6th/6—
17 Oct 26Leopardstown7f · Irish Stallion Farms EBF Laidlaw Cup Fillies MaidenVelvet DuskShane Foley5th/13—
17 Oct 26Leopardstown1m1f · Mongey Communications Eyrefield Stakes (Group 3)WunderschonShane Foley4th/6—
17 Oct 26Leopardstown1m½f · Irish EBF Fillies Maiden (Smullen Series)State Of ClarityShane Foley4th/10—