RaceChat AI

Course guide

Killarney

191 races in our records since January 2025 · IRE
Races191since January 2025
Favourites won42.3%44 from 104
Favourites ROI+10.1%£1 on each at SP
Favourites placed73%finished in the first three

Meetings racecards before racing, results after

How favourites do here

Race typeRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Flat (turf)441738.6%72.7%1.15-4.2%
Hurdle331545.5%75.8%1.69+26.1%
Chase20840.0%70.0%1.36+6.2%

The draw flat races with 8 or more runners

Trip and stall positionRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
7f to 1m · High draw146106.8%25.3%0.95+11.2%
7f to 1m · Low draw1291713.2%34.1%1.33-1.3%
7f to 1m · Middle draw118108.5%25.4%0.58-6.3%
9f to 1½m · High draw57610.5%31.6%1.43-60.7%
9f to 1½m · Low draw49510.2%30.6%1.07-45.7%
9f to 1½m · Middle draw4249.5%28.6%0.66-63.9%
Over 1½m · High draw49510.2%24.5%1.11-68.6%
Over 1½m · Low draw45613.3%40.0%0.98+18.4%
Over 1½m · Middle draw4337.0%27.9%0.88-50.5%

Top trainers at Killarney most winners · at least 15 runs

TrainerRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Henry De Bromhead611931.1%55.7%1.98+27.8%
Joseph Patrick O'Brien781519.2%47.4%1.09-11.1%
W P Mullins401127.5%70.0%1.11-28.6%
Andrew Slattery40717.5%52.5%1.61+105.0%
Gordon Elliott57712.3%42.1%0.30-19.2%
A P O'Brien21628.6%66.7%0.95-5.3%
Donnacha Aidan O'Brien21523.8%33.3%0.71-79.5%
Denis Gerard Hogan34514.7%29.4%1.30-10.9%
Eoin Christopher McCarthy5858.6%24.1%0.76-86.8%
E McNamara6557.7%24.6%0.38-88.8%
John Joseph Murphy30413.3%50.0%0.00-100.0%
John Patrick Ryan34411.8%32.4%1.22-40.0%
D K Weld15320.0%33.3%1.43-18.8%
Joseph G Murphy16318.8%31.3%1.73+8.5%
David Harry Kelly20315.0%35.0%1.45-45.8%

Top jockeys at Killarney most winners · at least 15 rides

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Darragh O'Keeffe501122.0%48.0%1.40-54.5%
Dylan Browne McMonagle46919.6%45.7%1.03+0.1%
Colin Keane48714.6%52.1%0.00-100.0%
Chris Hayes26623.1%42.3%1.69-6.6%
Daniel King41614.6%34.1%0.94-21.2%
Sam Coen16531.3%62.5%2.57+1.7%
W J Lee34514.7%41.2%1.25-2.4%
G B Noonan35514.3%37.1%0.93-77.4%
Shane Foley36513.9%36.1%0.52-40.0%
Wayne Lordan22418.2%54.5%0.88-17.1%
Jack Kennedy22418.2%63.6%0.00-100.0%
Gavin Ryan23417.4%30.4%0.96-75.0%
Mr M J Kenneally24416.7%37.5%1.26+15.8%
Brian Hayes17317.6%35.3%1.35-45.3%
J J Slevin17317.6%41.2%1.41-14.3%