RaceChat AI

Course guide

Limerick

233 races in our records since January 2025 · IRE
Races233since January 2025
Favourites won34.6%54 from 156
Favourites ROI-11.9%£1 on each at SP
Favourites placed63%finished in the first three

Meetings racecards before racing, results after

How favourites do here

Race typeRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Hurdle812632.1%65.4%1.10-12.2%
Flat (turf)331442.4%57.6%1.43+4.3%
Chase30826.7%56.7%0.92-41.9%
NH Flat12650.0%83.3%1.35+20.3%

The draw flat races with 8 or more runners

Trip and stall positionRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
7f to 1m · High draw1341511.2%26.1%1.18+9.5%
7f to 1m · Low draw12897.0%22.7%1.14-25.2%
7f to 1m · Middle draw12564.8%20.8%0.51-76.9%
9f to 1½m · High draw66812.1%36.4%1.55+10.8%
9f to 1½m · Low draw5247.7%19.2%1.08-52.7%
9f to 1½m · Middle draw5447.4%27.8%0.33-91.3%

Top trainers at Limerick most winners · at least 15 runs

TrainerRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
W P Mullins421740.5%73.8%1.21-13.6%
Joseph Patrick O'Brien611727.9%55.7%1.61-2.6%
Henry De Bromhead601321.7%66.7%1.14-28.9%
C Byrnes481122.9%37.5%1.38+92.8%
Gordon Elliott771114.3%41.6%0.78-23.9%
E McNamara83910.8%39.8%0.81-28.2%
Denis Gerard Hogan48612.5%35.4%0.39-89.5%
P J Rothwell7468.1%25.7%0.90-59.6%
Michael J McDonagh19526.3%36.8%3.81+356.7%
Eoin Christopher McCarthy39512.8%33.3%0.75-79.6%
Gavin Cromwell5658.9%32.1%0.91-44.4%
John Patrick Ryan6158.2%21.3%0.93-42.4%
Andrew Slattery4449.1%22.7%0.82-75.5%
J P Murtagh16318.8%43.8%1.13-52.1%
Declan Queally20315.0%30.0%2.10-51.7%

Top jockeys at Limerick most winners · at least 15 rides

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Darragh O'Keeffe681217.6%45.6%1.27-39.4%
Daniel King64914.1%34.4%1.02-19.5%
Dylan Browne McMonagle26830.8%57.7%1.62-7.9%
Danny Mullins36822.2%36.1%1.84+82.2%
Cian Quirke41819.5%34.1%2.52+17.4%
Colin Keane19526.3%47.4%2.01+63.6%
J M Sheridan20525.0%35.0%2.07+30.0%
Jordan Gainford31516.1%32.3%1.39+173.5%
Mr M J Kenneally37513.5%29.7%1.58+107.6%
Danny Gilligan38513.2%31.6%1.03-57.9%
Philip Byrnes42511.9%28.6%0.85-58.7%
Sean Flanagan43511.6%51.2%0.82-41.5%
Brian Hayes16425.0%43.8%1.83-19.4%
Sam Ewing21419.0%47.6%1.92-5.6%
Tiernan Power Roche35411.4%28.6%1.19-38.0%