RaceChat AI

Course guide

Cork

273 races in our records since January 2025 · IRE
Races273since January 2025
Favourites won33.3%59 from 177
Favourites ROI-6.5%£1 on each at SP
Favourites placed66%finished in the first three

Meetings racecards before racing, results after

How favourites do here

Race typeRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Flat (turf)903033.3%64.4%1.19-0.0%
Hurdle632031.7%63.5%1.01-23.8%
Chase17529.4%88.2%0.78-4.3%

The draw flat races with 8 or more runners

Trip and stall positionRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
7f to 1m · High draw190157.9%24.7%0.84-33.9%
7f to 1m · Low draw184168.7%19.0%1.43-4.4%
7f to 1m · Middle draw162106.2%25.3%0.77-51.1%
9f to 1½m · High draw1151412.2%29.6%1.35+50.1%
9f to 1½m · Low draw10576.7%21.0%0.79-77.3%
9f to 1½m · Middle draw8955.6%24.7%0.75-37.8%
Sprint (to 6½f) · High draw235229.4%26.4%1.15-19.0%
Sprint (to 6½f) · Low draw2162310.6%25.9%1.23-36.9%
Sprint (to 6½f) · Middle draw193105.2%24.4%0.54-71.6%

Top trainers at Cork most winners · at least 15 runs

TrainerRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
P Twomey401435.0%62.5%1.10-1.5%
W P Mullins471429.8%63.8%0.84-30.6%
Henry De Bromhead711318.3%52.1%0.98+57.7%
Joseph Patrick O'Brien1011312.9%38.6%0.97-21.7%
Gordon Elliott771215.6%48.1%1.19-26.5%
J P Murtagh65913.8%35.4%1.48-7.1%
Gavin Cromwell87910.3%29.9%0.87+9.5%
Andrew Slattery9299.8%29.3%0.95-69.6%
Patrick T Foley30620.0%36.7%2.74+65.6%
A P O'Brien42614.3%42.9%0.65-64.2%
David Marnane48510.4%20.8%1.23-30.2%
Emmet Mullins17423.5%52.9%1.06-25.0%
M D O'Callaghan18422.2%33.3%2.51+21.6%
J A Stack23417.4%30.4%2.52+58.6%
D K Weld24416.7%45.8%0.45-78.7%

Top jockeys at Cork most winners · at least 15 rides

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Colin Keane731317.8%39.7%1.44+17.0%
W J Lee791215.2%40.5%0.51-71.8%
Dylan Browne McMonagle661015.2%43.9%1.30+29.3%
Phillip Enright64914.1%28.1%1.28-35.8%
Ben Coen80911.3%31.3%1.20-31.5%
Jack Kennedy33824.2%57.6%1.29+5.1%
Jack Cleary21628.6%38.1%1.23-50.0%
Darragh O'Keeffe39615.4%48.7%1.48-7.3%
Chris Hayes6868.8%27.9%0.60+11.4%
J J Slevin33515.2%30.3%1.52-38.9%
Daniel King35514.3%45.7%2.10+29.9%
Mr Alan O'Sullivan36513.9%33.3%0.84-60.6%
Ronan Whelan47510.6%23.4%1.58+55.9%
Gary Carroll5159.8%35.3%1.07-55.5%
Seamie Heffernan5758.8%24.6%1.59-41.0%