RaceChat AI

Trainer

Adrian Keatley

1 runner today and tomorrow · 457 runs in our records since January 2025
Winners72from 457 runs
Strike rate15.8%39% placed
Last 30 days6 / 2920.7% strike
Against the prices1.34A/E: above 1.00 beats the market
£1 on every one-28.2%ROI at SP

Adrian Keatley has had 72 winners from 457 runs in our records since January 2025, a strike rate of 15.8%, with 39% finishing in the first three. Against the starting prices (which we hold from October 2025) that is better than the market expected (A/E 1.34), and £1 on every runner at SP would have returned -28.2%.

Upcoming runners today and tomorrow

By period

PeriodRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Last 30 days29620.7%44.8%1.17-31.7%
Last 12 months2674918.4%40.4%1.41-22.1%
All (since January 2025)4577215.8%38.5%1.34-28.2%

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Flat (turf)2823311.7%35.1%0.98-47.9%
Flat (all-weather)811417.3%39.5%1.60-21.0%
Hurdle781721.8%44.9%1.41+1.3%
Chase13646.2%61.5%2.37+114.0%

By course most runs · at least 5

CourseRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
York4924.1%16.3%0.00-100.0%
Ayr41819.5%43.9%1.18-51.5%
Newcastle (AW)401025.0%47.5%1.63-7.7%
Hamilton20210.0%20.0%0.69-80.4%
Ripon20315.0%35.0%0.54-35.7%
Southwell (AW)18316.7%33.3%1.53-23.7%
Musselburgh17317.6%41.2%3.24+178.6%
Pontefract16531.3%68.8%2.48+57.7%
Market Rasen16425.0%50.0%1.85+2.5%
Doncaster1500.0%20.0%0.00-100.0%
Beverley1417.1%50.0%1.22-62.5%
Carlisle14214.3%71.4%2.05+50.0%

With each jockey at least 5 together

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
M. P. Sheehy1171311.1%36.8%1.13-41.6%
Oisin McSweeney1101816.4%34.5%1.54-39.5%
Brian Hughes341235.3%52.9%1.78+17.4%
Barry McHugh24416.7%41.7%1.16-1.4%
Danny McMenamin17317.6%58.8%1.11-52.5%
Oakley Brown16743.8%50.0%2.20+130.0%
P J McDonald14321.4%28.6%——
Connor Beasley13323.1%38.5%——
Conor Whiteley10330.0%50.0%1.85+4.2%
Sam James9111.1%33.3%——
Henry Brooke6116.7%33.3%——
Nathan Evans600.0%16.7%——

By days since the horse last ran

BreakRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Within 7 days271244.4%55.6%2.92+105.4%
8 to 14 days701318.6%45.7%1.40-36.5%
15 to 30 days1682011.9%32.1%0.94-52.0%
31 to 60 days811113.6%34.6%1.23-27.6%
61 to 120 days28621.4%46.4%1.85+1.5%
Over 120 days21314.3%28.6%1.41-23.3%

By going

GoingRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Good1603018.8%36.9%1.58+6.2%
Soft side1151513.0%40.9%0.67-79.6%
All-weather811417.3%39.5%1.60-21.0%
Fast side80911.3%33.8%1.13-53.2%
Heavy21419.0%52.4%1.69-22.7%

By trip

TripRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Sprint (to 6½f)1842212.0%36.4%0.77-65.9%
Over 1½m1213226.4%46.3%1.79+30.9%
7f to 1m1181512.7%34.7%1.54-32.4%
9f to 1½m3438.8%35.3%1.25+0.0%

Most successful horses most wins

HorseRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Aisling Oscar17847.1%64.7%2.35+43.5%
Newtown Rambler8562.5%62.5%3.04+224.3%
Another Baar21419.0%33.3%0.00-100.0%
Vietnorm11436.4%45.5%1.54+79.5%
St Faz9444.4%55.6%2.59+135.1%
Surrey Belle9444.4%77.8%0.00-100.0%
Indian River7342.9%71.4%2.12+6.3%
Chairmanfourtimes12216.7%58.3%0.00-100.0%
Gale Mahler12216.7%41.7%0.00-100.0%
Better And Better10220.0%60.0%0.00-100.0%

Latest runs

DateCourseRaceHorseJockeyPosSP
24 Oct 26Kelso2m1f · luckytiger.co.uk Best Odds Guaranteed Nuts Well Handicap Steeple Chase (gbb Race)Newtown RamblerOakley Brown1st/4—
24 Oct 26Cheltenham2m½f · Masterson Holdings Hurdle Race (gbb Race)Indian RiverBrian Hughes2nd/7—
23 Oct 26Doncaster6f · William Hill Price Boosts Every Day Handicap Stakes (Div II)WobwobwobBarry McHugh3rd/11—
23 Oct 26Doncaster6f · William Hill Price Boosts Every Day Handicap Stakes (Div I)Star MaterialM. P. Sheehy2nd/12—
22 Oct 26Southwell (AW)6f · Make The Move To Midnite Handicap Stakes (Div II)Roberto CaroM. P. Sheehy9th/10—
22 Oct 26Southwell (AW)1m · AWC Finals Day At Newcastle 26th March Handicap StakesRapide VegaM. P. Sheehy3rd/11—
19 Oct 26Pontefract5f · William Hill Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap StakesAnother BaarM. P. Sheehy6th/9—
19 Oct 26Pontefract1m · British Stallion Studs Ebf Silver Tankard Stakes (Listed Race)Tyrrhenian ThunderM. P. Sheehy2nd/8—
10 Oct 26Southwell (AW)6f · Pepsi Max Handicap Stakes (Div I)Irish IncentiveOisin McSweeney8th/9—
10 Oct 26Hexham3m · Tynedale Rfc Community Rugby Handicap Steeple Chase (Go North Red Rum Series Qualifier) (GBB Race)SledgehammerCharlie Maggs1st/9—
10 Oct 26Hexham2m4f · Cast Novices' Limited Handicap Steeple Chase (gbb Race)Tiddesley WoodBrian Hughes4th/4—
10 Oct 26Newmarket1m · Emirates Autumn Stakes (Group 3)Clash of HeartsM. P. Sheehy6th/7—
10 Oct 26Hexham2m4f · Project Rugby Community Maiden Hurdle Race (GBB Race)Northern MilanOakley BrownPU/3—
9 Oct 26York5f · Parsonage Hotel And Cloisters Spa Nursery Handicap StakesInfluencer ManM. P. Sheehy1st/8—
8 Oct 26Southwell (AW)7f · Download The At The Races App Handicap StakesAisling OscarM. P. Sheehy8th/12—
8 Oct 26Southwell (AW)1m · Sky Sports Racing Virgin 512 Fillies' Handicap StakesJojo's LegacyM. P. Sheehy5th/9—
3 Oct 26Ascot7f · Betmgm British Ebf October Stakes (Listed Race)Mostar DreamsBarry McHugh7th/12—
2 Oct 26Hexham2m · Jewson Hexham Handicap Hurdle RaceMr McLoughlanBrian Hughes1st/7—
30 Sep 26Musselburgh7f · Dropkicks Split The G Nursery Handicap StakesThe First DropM. P. Sheehy8th/8—
29 Sep 26Ayr6f · Book Racing On Saturday 31 October Handicap StakesRoberto CaroM. P. Sheehy6th/812/1
29 Sep 26Ayr7f · Autumn Breaks At Western House Hotel Handicap StakesWobwobwobM. P. Sheehy5th/1020/1
29 Sep 26Sedgefield2m1f · Roxyfet Sports Lounge For Private Hire Juvenile Maiden Hurdle Race (GBB Race)Steel RavenBrian Hughes1st/71/3
29 Sep 26Ayr6f · Weddings At Western House Hotel Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)Naval ArchitectM. P. Sheehy2nd/66/5
28 Sep 26Hamilton5f · Barbara Ann Letham And Son Johnathan Memorial Handicap StakesFrancisco's PieceM. P. Sheehy8th/93/1
26 Sep 26Market Rasen2m½f · Block Free Services Lincoln Handicap Hurdle Race (GBB Race)Indian RiverBrian Hughes7th/127/1