RaceChat AI

Course guide

Hexham

166 races in our records since January 2025 · GB
Races166since January 2025
Favourites won33.7%30 from 89
Favourites ROI-22.3%£1 on each at SP
Favourites placed61%finished in the first three

Meetings racecards before racing, results after

How favourites do here

Race typeRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Hurdle501734.0%66.0%0.95-27.6%
Chase341235.3%55.9%1.21-8.6%

Top trainers at Hexham most winners · at least 15 runs

TrainerRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Sam England421126.2%50.0%1.88+89.3%
Lucinda Russell & Michael Scudamore571119.3%49.1%0.90-53.4%
Nicky Richards33721.2%57.6%1.23-5.7%
Susan Corbett61711.5%39.3%0.52-65.7%
Adam Nicol16531.3%37.5%1.92+35.5%
Martin Todhunter17529.4%41.2%0.99+133.3%
Tristan Davidson18527.8%61.1%1.25+38.5%
George Bewley6357.9%31.7%0.81+106.2%
Jennie Candlish20420.0%40.0%0.00-100.0%
Brian Ellison25416.0%40.0%1.52+18.8%
Sandy Thomson24312.5%25.0%2.21+50.0%
Ewan Whillans27311.1%59.3%0.00-100.0%
Rebecca Menzies3837.9%21.1%1.64+1.9%
James Walton15213.3%33.3%0.94+0.0%
Ian Duncan15213.3%33.3%1.35-54.5%

Top jockeys at Hexham most winners · at least 15 rides

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Danny McMenamin721520.8%50.0%1.56+117.4%
Brian Hughes481225.0%52.1%1.44+5.9%
Ryan Mania36925.0%38.9%2.12+84.4%
Charlie Maggs36925.0%52.8%2.23+96.2%
Sean Quinlan68913.2%36.8%0.33-81.9%
Jonathan England31825.8%48.4%1.49+17.1%
Derek Fox33721.2%51.5%1.03-58.1%
Harry Reed28621.4%57.1%1.04-12.5%
Peter Kavanagh53611.3%47.2%1.87+122.4%
Craig Nichol30516.7%36.7%3.95+142.9%
Nathan Moscrop5159.8%29.4%0.40-73.3%
Patrick Wadge28310.7%42.9%0.96-31.8%
Jonathon Bewley5235.8%34.6%0.49-44.4%
Conor Rabbitt18211.1%27.8%0.76-66.7%
Alan Doyle2627.7%42.3%0.74-78.8%