RaceChat AI

Course guide

Hamilton

245 races in our records since January 2025 · GB
Races245since January 2025
Favourites won37.3%53 from 142
Favourites ROI-3.5%£1 on each at SP
Favourites placed73%finished in the first three

Meetings racecards before racing, results after

How favourites do here

Race typeRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Flat (turf)1425337.3%72.5%1.11-3.5%

The draw flat races with 8 or more runners

Trip and stall positionRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
7f to 1m · High draw831012.0%27.7%1.51-4.3%
7f to 1m · Low draw7268.3%34.7%0.55-22.9%
7f to 1m · Middle draw69811.6%34.8%0.91-11.8%
9f to 1½m · High draw1041110.6%34.6%0.82-34.1%
9f to 1½m · Low draw1031110.7%33.0%1.22-13.5%
9f to 1½m · Middle draw85910.6%27.1%0.97-49.6%
Sprint (to 6½f) · High draw200189.0%30.5%0.81-61.4%
Sprint (to 6½f) · Low draw1832312.6%35.5%1.06+21.1%
Sprint (to 6½f) · Middle draw1551610.3%29.0%1.19+59.6%

Top trainers at Hamilton most winners · at least 15 runs

TrainerRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Jim Goldie2553312.9%38.8%0.97+12.1%
Tim Easterby892022.5%49.4%1.64-8.1%
Iain Jardine1361410.3%33.8%0.91-52.5%
Edward Bethell421331.0%71.4%1.40+62.8%
Tristan Davidson351028.6%45.7%2.13+27.0%
K R Burke431023.3%62.8%0.93-8.7%
Charlie Johnston681014.7%42.6%1.03-31.5%
David O'Meara71912.7%45.1%0.82+151.6%
Kevin Ryan57814.0%43.9%1.07-15.8%
William Haggas17635.3%82.4%0.85-56.4%
Hugo Palmer23626.1%47.8%1.74-11.6%
Phillip Makin28621.4%50.0%1.03-15.8%
Richard Fahey37616.2%56.8%——
Adrian Nicholls20525.0%60.0%0.57-55.0%
Richard & Peter Fahey39512.8%53.8%1.03-25.9%

Top jockeys at Hamilton most winners · at least 15 rides

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Paul Mulrennan1181916.1%42.4%1.01-1.6%
David Allan661522.7%43.9%1.52-12.8%
Andrew Mullen861416.3%44.2%1.12-48.4%
Connor Beasley921213.0%44.6%1.02-14.1%
Rowan Scott431125.6%41.9%2.48+395.4%
Sam James531018.9%39.6%1.53+4.3%
Daniel Tudhope57915.8%50.9%0.84-54.4%
Lauren Young73912.3%38.4%0.95-1.8%
Callum Rodriguez28828.6%64.3%1.22+25.0%
Jack Nicholls36822.2%55.6%1.27+9.8%
Oisin Orr55814.5%50.9%0.71-35.9%
Kaiya Fraser58813.8%43.1%0.00-100.0%
Jason Hart55712.7%45.5%0.79-61.5%
Tom Eaves37616.2%43.2%2.95+84.6%
P J McDonald18527.8%55.6%1.56-14.1%