RaceChat AI

Course guide

Ripon

215 races in our records since January 2025 · GB
Races215since January 2025
Favourites won33.0%38 from 115
Favourites ROI-13.9%£1 on each at SP
Favourites placed65%finished in the first three

Meetings racecards before racing, results after

How favourites do here

Race typeRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Flat (turf)1153833.0%65.2%0.99-13.9%

The draw flat races with 8 or more runners

Trip and stall positionRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
7f to 1m · High draw1041413.5%35.6%1.31-43.1%
7f to 1m · Low draw10077.0%25.0%0.38-90.8%
7f to 1m · Middle draw851112.9%36.5%1.31+97.2%
9f to 1½m · High draw941010.6%33.0%0.75-58.0%
9f to 1½m · Low draw861011.6%36.0%1.23-5.3%
9f to 1½m · Middle draw74810.8%29.7%1.01-51.3%
Sprint (to 6½f) · High draw2512610.4%29.1%1.25-32.5%
Sprint (to 6½f) · Low draw2312310.0%27.7%0.95-30.5%
Sprint (to 6½f) · Middle draw210209.5%33.3%0.67-51.1%

Top trainers at Ripon most winners · at least 15 runs

TrainerRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Tim Easterby2452911.8%40.0%1.03-13.1%
David O'Meara801620.0%48.8%0.89-33.6%
Mark Walford391025.6%46.2%2.24+89.1%
William Haggas16743.8%75.0%1.01-1.2%
Edward Bethell25728.0%56.0%1.65+30.7%
K R Burke32721.9%62.5%0.98-37.1%
Grant Tuer33721.2%39.4%3.01+87.5%
Charlie Johnston46613.0%41.3%0.93-26.5%
Ruth Carr48612.5%33.3%1.62-19.8%
Michael & David Easterby56610.7%23.2%1.72+15.6%
Richard Hannon21523.8%33.3%1.11-45.0%
Michael Dods27518.5%55.6%0.87-59.2%
Gemma Tutty19421.1%47.4%1.07-59.1%
James Owen19421.1%36.8%1.47+43.2%
Richard Fahey34411.8%41.2%0.00-100.0%

Top jockeys at Ripon most winners · at least 15 rides

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Jason Hart841720.2%45.2%1.19-10.9%
Daniel Tudhope481633.3%62.5%0.98-16.8%
David Allan1121614.3%48.2%0.90-6.4%
Joanna Mason50816.0%24.0%2.69+78.2%
Rhys Elliott24729.2%37.5%3.09+149.1%
Clifford Lee33721.2%72.7%1.18-28.6%
Sean Kirrane50714.0%50.0%1.30-2.2%
Connor Beasley44613.6%47.7%0.72-29.3%
Oisin Orr56610.7%41.1%0.81-57.1%
Mark Winn41512.2%36.6%1.38-1.0%
Sam James23417.4%52.2%0.81-79.4%
Callum Rodriguez24416.7%41.7%1.47+34.1%
Alex Jary27414.8%40.7%0.86-75.0%
William Pyle33412.1%39.4%0.67-64.3%
James Sullivan34411.8%26.5%0.61-86.2%