RaceChat AI

Course guide

Beverley

254 races in our records since January 2025 · GB
Races254since January 2025
Favourites won27.0%38 from 141
Favourites ROI-31.8%£1 on each at SP
Favourites placed62%finished in the first three

Meetings racecards before racing, results after

How favourites do here

Race typeRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Flat (turf)1413827.0%61.7%0.85-31.8%

The draw flat races with 8 or more runners

Trip and stall positionRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
7f to 1m · High draw2373012.7%27.4%1.12+15.3%
7f to 1m · Low draw230198.3%33.5%0.69-55.6%
7f to 1m · Middle draw203199.4%30.5%1.27+33.2%
9f to 1½m · High draw11187.2%25.2%0.73-42.6%
9f to 1½m · Low draw1091412.8%40.4%0.84-63.9%
9f to 1½m · Middle draw901314.4%33.3%1.53-15.2%
Sprint (to 6½f) · High draw257155.8%26.5%0.96-54.5%
Sprint (to 6½f) · Low draw2383414.3%35.3%1.07+14.4%
Sprint (to 6½f) · Middle draw2062311.2%31.1%0.94-58.2%

Top trainers at Beverley most winners · at least 15 runs

TrainerRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Tim Easterby1922513.0%33.9%1.49-11.6%
K R Burke451328.9%57.8%1.43+32.6%
Ruth Carr711216.9%45.1%0.65-42.6%
Charlie Johnston631015.9%42.9%0.51-66.7%
Kevin Ryan50918.0%40.0%1.07+15.2%
James Owen21733.3%57.1%0.96-29.5%
David O'Meara63711.1%41.3%1.13+7.1%
Michael & David Easterby9177.7%31.9%0.86-36.2%
Richard & Peter Fahey32618.8%40.6%1.39+0.3%
Julie Camacho36616.7%36.1%0.00-100.0%
Mark Walford48612.5%45.8%0.39-91.0%
Sam England19526.3%57.9%1.79+102.9%
Richard Fahey38513.2%34.2%——
Declan Carroll41512.2%36.6%0.89-76.7%
Nigel Tinkler49510.2%18.4%2.41+11.2%

Top jockeys at Beverley most winners · at least 15 rides

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
David Allan1051615.2%41.0%1.54-2.3%
Jason Hart871517.2%36.8%0.97-33.3%
Joanna Mason931516.1%39.8%0.82-39.4%
Sam James501122.0%42.0%1.05-35.0%
Oisin Orr611016.4%49.2%1.19+0.9%
P J McDonald55916.4%40.0%1.00-36.2%
Cieren Fallon22731.8%54.5%0.82-63.9%
Connor Beasley57712.3%38.6%0.91-19.1%
Lewis Edmunds25624.0%36.0%3.00+89.5%
Jack Garritty28621.4%50.0%0.65-82.7%
Daniel Tudhope28621.4%46.4%1.33+15.4%
Shane Gray35617.1%40.0%1.46+111.0%
Duran Fentiman50612.0%28.0%2.05-3.7%
James Sullivan55610.9%34.5%1.34+10.6%
Callum Rodriguez24520.8%45.8%0.00-100.0%