RaceChat AI

Trainer

A. Slattery

1 runner today and tomorrow · 1,077 runs in our records since January 2025
Winners123from 1,077 runs
Strike rate11.4%33% placed
Last 30 days16 / 8020.0% strike
Against the prices1.07A/E: above 1.00 beats the market
£1 on every one-12.4%ROI at SP

A. Slattery has had 123 winners from 1,077 runs in our records since January 2025, a strike rate of 11.4%, with 33% finishing in the first three. Against the starting prices (which we hold from October 2025) that is about what the market expected (A/E 1.07), and £1 on every runner at SP would have returned -12.4%.

Upcoming runners today and tomorrow

By period

PeriodRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Last 30 days801620.0%46.3%2.30+35.7%
Last 12 months6357511.8%32.6%1.12-5.4%
All (since January 2025)1,07712311.4%33.1%1.07-12.4%

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Flat (turf)6907410.7%30.6%1.19-32.2%
Flat (all-weather)155106.5%27.1%0.73+24.2%
Hurdle142149.9%35.9%0.70-36.9%
Chase461123.9%54.3%1.54+130.4%
NH Flat441431.8%63.6%1.40+13.4%

By course most runs · at least 5

CourseRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Dundalk (AW)153106.5%26.8%0.73+24.2%
Curragh1021211.8%25.5%2.17+13.8%
Gowran Park951212.6%41.1%1.08-41.4%
Cork9299.8%29.3%0.95-69.6%
Naas6945.8%26.1%0.40-71.9%
Leopardstown65710.8%32.3%0.85-54.5%
Navan48816.7%39.6%1.52+90.7%
Galway48612.5%33.3%1.28+21.4%
Limerick4449.1%22.7%0.82-75.5%
Roscommon42921.4%33.3%1.75+1.2%
Killarney40717.5%52.5%1.61+105.0%
Listowel36411.1%44.4%1.20-38.6%

With each jockey at least 5 together

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Andrew Slattery3914110.5%33.0%0.89-48.2%
Jimmy Dalton10698.5%29.2%0.97-55.6%
Cian Quirke961414.6%47.9%0.85-7.9%
Sam Coen821214.6%34.1%1.34-22.8%
Adam Browne-Souza7645.3%21.1%1.27-11.2%
Mr A P Ryan712028.2%56.3%1.30+0.2%
Orla Tynan49714.3%26.5%2.42+187.0%
Ben Coen31516.1%38.7%0.83+172.5%
Philip Donovan26311.5%23.1%1.21+79.4%
Seamie Heffernan2400.0%25.0%0.00-100.0%
Phillip Enright1516.7%26.7%0.61-78.3%
J M Sheridan1417.1%35.7%12.19+500.0%

By days since the horse last ran

BreakRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Within 7 days681014.7%38.2%1.75+31.8%
8 to 14 days2112511.8%35.5%1.13-30.9%
15 to 30 days3484312.4%36.5%0.97-33.8%
31 to 60 days156127.7%25.6%0.93-12.9%
61 to 120 days721115.3%34.7%1.41+95.3%
Over 120 days64812.5%31.3%1.20-36.1%

By going

GoingRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Soft side4545512.1%34.6%1.08-22.9%
Good3464513.0%34.7%1.23-31.4%
All-weather158106.3%27.2%0.69+21.1%
Heavy961313.5%35.4%1.45+41.7%
Fast side2200.0%9.1%0.00-100.0%

By trip

TripRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
7f to 1m4104210.2%29.5%1.10+4.5%
Over 1½m2764616.7%43.1%1.16+12.9%
9f to 1½m2082110.1%30.3%0.93-51.7%
Sprint (to 6½f)183147.7%29.5%0.96-52.5%

Most successful horses most wins

HorseRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Zaraahmando20420.0%50.0%0.00-100.0%
Ladies Well15426.7%40.0%2.73+372.2%
Kitty Bear25312.0%20.0%1.69+12.9%
Faoladh22313.6%27.3%1.73+107.1%
Royal Hollow21314.3%47.6%1.42-30.0%
Highbury See See19315.8%47.4%0.73-54.5%
Drucker13323.1%46.2%1.04+11.1%
Fleur In The Park10330.0%80.0%1.39+318.3%
Bint Majestic Roi9333.3%33.3%6.63+737.5%
Ebony King7342.9%71.4%1.42+62.5%

Latest runs

DateCourseRaceHorseJockeyPosSP
25 Oct 26Wexford2m1½f · Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) Flat RaceSocrates SmiledMr A P Ryan1st/8—
25 Oct 26Wexford2m3½f · William Hill Challenge Series Irish EBF Beginners SteeplechaseMullaghglossPhilip Donovan9th/13—
23 Oct 26Dundalk (AW)6f · Braham Electrical HandicapSovereign BanterJimmy Dalton2nd/14—
23 Oct 26Dundalk (AW)7f · Halloween Mid-Term Racing Next Week Apprentice HandicapFaoladhAdam Browne-Souza11th/14—
22 Oct 26Clonmel2m5f · William Hill Challenge Series Handicap SteeplechaseCerocJ J Slevin2nd/10—
21 Oct 26Navan6f · Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction MaidenMiss Mona KeebaAndrew Slattery2nd/14—
21 Oct 26Navan6f · Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction MaidenTequila BelleLeigh Roche5th/14—
21 Oct 26Navan6f · Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction MaidenWhat's ThisOrla Tynan11th/14—
21 Oct 26Navan6f · Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction MaidenByzantine GoldJ M Sheridan12th/14—
20 Oct 26Curragh1m · Always Gambling Responsibly With 1xBet.ie HandicapChipsrdownAndrew Slattery18th/23—
20 Oct 26Curragh1m2f · 1xBet.ie Supports The Curragh HandicapServareAdam Browne-Souza11th/24—
20 Oct 26Curragh1m2f · 1xBet.ie Supports The Curragh HandicapKodi BrownAndrew Slattery1st/24—
20 Oct 26Curragh6f · 1xBet.ie Supporting October Racing Irish EBF MaidenNation BlazeAndrew Slattery1st/13—
19 Oct 26Gowran Park1m½f · Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden (Smullen Series)JubelAndrew Slattery5th/15—
19 Oct 26Gowran Park1m½f · Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden (Smullen Series)ItstheonlyoneigotSeamie Heffernan3rd/15—
19 Oct 26Gowran Park1m½f · Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden (Smullen Series)HandsoffshesmineShane Foley8th/15—
19 Oct 26Gowran Park7f · Dine At Gowran Park HandicapCisternaJimmy Dalton3rd/13—
19 Oct 26Gowran Park7f · Dine At Gowran Park HandicapSunrise AngelAdam Browne-Souza2nd/13—
18 Oct 26Leopardstown7f · Watch Every Irish Race Live On Racing TV HandicapQueen AethelflaedOrla Tynan2nd/14—
18 Oct 26Leopardstown7f · Watch Every Irish Race Live On Racing TV HandicapFaoladhAdam Browne-Souza6th/14—
18 Oct 26Leopardstown7f · Watch Every Irish Race Live On Racing TV HandicapZaraahmandoJimmy Dalton1st/14—
18 Oct 26Leopardstown1m2f · Christmas Festival Tickets On Sale Now HandicapNermalAndrew Slattery2nd/15—
18 Oct 26Leopardstown1m2f · Trigo Stakes (Listed)SunchartAndrew Slattery6th/9—
18 Oct 26Leopardstown1m½f · Nord Anglia International School Dublin Foxrock Cup HandicapHighbury See SeeJimmy Dalton1st/16—
18 Oct 26Leopardstown1m1f · Leopardstown Golf, Padel And Range MaidenWill You StopAndrew Slattery3rd/15—