RaceChat AI

Horse profile

Zubaru

4yo gelding · by Zoustar out of Dozy · trained by George Scott
Record3 / 13wins from runs
Placed46%6 times in the first three
Recent form124155oldest to newest
Best rating91highest RPR in our records

Zubaru has had 3 winners from 13 runs in our records since January 2025, a strike rate of 23.1%, with 46% finishing in the first three.

By course

CourseRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Doncaster5240.0%60.0%2.79+136.0%
Newmarket100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Musselburgh100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Yarmouth100.0%100.0%0.00-100.0%
Leicester11100.0%100.0%3.43+188.0%
Lingfield (AW)100.0%100.0%0.00-100.0%
Windsor100.0%0.0%——
Newcastle (AW)100.0%0.0%——
Catterick100.0%0.0%——

By going

GoingRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Fast side7342.9%71.4%2.15+66.0%
Good300.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
All-weather200.0%50.0%0.00-100.0%
Soft side100.0%0.0%——

By trip

TripRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Sprint (to 6½f)8112.5%25.0%1.76+44.3%
7f to 1m5240.0%80.0%1.51+12.6%

With each jockey

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Darragh Keenan7228.6%57.1%1.57+20.2%
Callum Shepherd300.0%33.3%——
Callum Rodriguez2150.0%50.0%1.63+37.5%
Jack Dace100.0%0.0%——

Latest runs

DateCourseRaceJockeyTrainerPosSP
15 Aug 26Doncaster5½f · French Connection At Meadowhall Handicap StakesDarragh KeenanGeorge Scott5th/103/1
4 Jul 26Newmarket6f · Betway Bet The Responsible Way HandicapDarragh KeenanGeorge Scott5th/109/2
26 Jun 26Doncaster6f · MW Window Systems HandicapDarragh KeenanGeorge Scott1st/8100/30
6 Jun 26Musselburgh7f · Edinburgh Gin Classic HandicapCallum RodriguezGeorge Scott4th/97/4
28 May 26Yarmouth7f · Download The At The Races App HandicapDarragh KeenanGeorge Scott2nd/711/4
9 May 26Leicester7f · Heather Small Plays Leicester Races 4th July HandicapDarragh KeenanGeorge Scott1st/915/8
2 May 26Doncaster7f · attheraces.com/marketmovers HandicapCallum RodriguezGeorge Scott1st/107/4
14 Apr 26Lingfield (AW)7f · attheraces.com/marketmovers HandicapDarragh KeenanGeorge Scott3rd/11100/30
1 Sep 25Windsor6f · Bugler Group HandicapCallum ShepherdGeorge Scott5th/9—
21 Aug 25Newcastle (AW)6f · Racing League Race 35 Handicap (For horses In The Care Of Trainers Registered To Racing League)Jack DaceGeorge Scott8th/14—
24 Jul 25Doncaster6f · Download The Raceday Ready App HandicapCallum ShepherdGeorge Scott4th/10—
24 May 25Catterick5f · Download The Raceday Ready App Novice Stakes (GBB Race)Darragh KeenanGeorge Scott5th/5—
17 May 25Doncaster6f · Harrison College Your Future Your Choice Novice Stakes (GBB Race)Callum ShepherdGeorge Scott2nd/10—