RaceChat AI

Course guide

Catterick

297 races in our records since January 2025 · GB
Races297since January 2025
Favourites won38.2%71 from 186
Favourites ROI-3.3%£1 on each at SP
Favourites placed75%finished in the first three

Meetings racecards before racing, results after

How favourites do here

Race typeRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Flat (turf)1244334.7%72.6%1.07-13.1%
Hurdle341544.1%76.5%1.31+11.3%
Chase241145.8%79.2%1.24+25.8%

The draw flat races with 8 or more runners

Trip and stall positionRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
7f to 1m · High draw181147.7%26.5%0.84-53.2%
7f to 1m · Low draw1742313.2%34.5%0.96-38.7%
7f to 1m · Middle draw148138.8%28.4%1.27-34.9%
9f to 1½m · High draw51713.7%35.3%1.85-31.0%
9f to 1½m · Low draw45511.1%37.8%0.68-16.0%
Sprint (to 6½f) · High draw227125.3%21.1%0.51-73.4%
Sprint (to 6½f) · Low draw2044120.1%46.1%1.49-2.6%
Sprint (to 6½f) · Middle draw175137.4%32.0%0.72-53.4%

Top trainers at Catterick most winners · at least 15 runs

TrainerRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Tim Easterby1752816.0%46.3%1.00-29.2%
Ruth Carr541018.5%44.4%1.58+46.5%
K R Burke24937.5%58.3%1.99+17.1%
Philip Kirby76911.8%28.9%1.30-51.1%
Joel Parkinson & Sue Smith34823.5%38.2%1.43+7.0%
Sam England38821.1%44.7%0.85-29.8%
Donald McCain46715.2%47.8%1.22+28.5%
Jonjo & A J O'Neill17635.3%70.6%2.11+84.4%
Edward Bethell30620.0%60.0%0.51-75.3%
Michael Dods40615.0%50.0%1.52+10.0%
Micky Hammond60610.0%38.3%0.59-80.5%
John David Riches23521.7%47.8%2.31+82.2%
Rebecca Menzies48510.4%35.4%1.20-52.7%
Dylan Cunha16425.0%50.0%0.84-62.5%
James Owen21419.0%61.9%1.16-36.2%

Top jockeys at Catterick most winners · at least 15 rides

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
David Allan991818.2%53.5%1.16+6.0%
Jason Hart831315.7%42.2%1.21+7.1%
Sean Kirrane40820.0%55.0%1.26-20.0%
Connor Beasley41819.5%48.8%1.48-13.3%
Jack Nicholls24729.2%58.3%2.46+54.7%
Brian Hughes43716.3%44.2%0.89-52.6%
Luke Morris17635.3%47.1%1.32+4.0%
Clifford Lee17635.3%47.1%1.62-21.8%
Joe Williamson18633.3%50.0%1.94+40.0%
Callum Rodriguez22627.3%63.6%0.49-58.3%
Paul Mulrennan36616.7%38.9%0.65-84.7%
James Sullivan37616.2%35.1%1.60-40.6%
Kevin Stott22522.7%36.4%1.33+41.3%
Oisin McSweeney24520.8%62.5%0.90-33.3%
Sean Quinlan28517.9%35.7%2.52+50.6%