RaceChat AI

Course guide

Windsor

362 races in our records since January 2025 · GB
Races362since January 2025
Favourites won26.8%56 from 209
Favourites ROI-30.2%£1 on each at SP
Favourites placed66%finished in the first three

Meetings racecards before racing, results after

How favourites do here

Race typeRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Flat (turf)1794826.8%65.9%0.85-29.1%
Hurdle16425.0%68.8%0.86-42.8%
Chase13430.8%69.2%0.87-24.8%

The draw flat races with 8 or more runners

Trip and stall positionRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
7f to 1m · High draw190157.9%25.8%0.66-59.0%
7f to 1m · Low draw1771910.7%32.2%1.21-60.0%
7f to 1m · Middle draw1541711.0%30.5%1.20-16.3%
9f to 1½m · High draw234219.0%34.6%0.54-62.4%
9f to 1½m · Low draw2212210.0%27.1%1.21-24.6%
9f to 1½m · Middle draw1942311.9%29.4%1.29-9.4%
Sprint (to 6½f) · High draw4865711.7%31.7%1.30-20.6%
Sprint (to 6½f) · Low draw454388.4%26.0%0.86-42.7%
Sprint (to 6½f) · Middle draw411358.5%28.7%0.79-17.9%

Top trainers at Windsor most winners · at least 15 runs

TrainerRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Tony Carroll971919.6%44.3%1.56+33.5%
George Boughey431330.2%46.5%1.23-15.5%
William Haggas551221.8%50.9%0.76-49.0%
Stuart Williams571119.3%33.3%2.20+193.2%
Andrew Balding571017.5%68.4%1.20-15.1%
John & Thady Gosden31929.0%71.0%0.84-56.9%
Richard Hughes55916.4%40.0%0.89+13.7%
Clive Cox40820.0%45.0%1.75+22.7%
Richard Hannon8189.9%46.9%0.00-100.0%
Daniel & Claire Kubler21628.6%47.6%3.02+610.0%
Dan Skelton23626.1%52.2%1.69+56.2%
Simon & Ed Crisford25624.0%48.0%1.89-20.8%
Roger Varian27622.2%37.0%1.09-29.2%
Tom Clover32618.8%43.8%1.03-16.3%
Ralph Beckett38615.8%47.4%1.06-47.5%

Top jockeys at Windsor most winners · at least 15 rides

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Oisin Murphy1203428.3%66.7%1.32+29.1%
Rossa Ryan1221915.6%45.9%1.04-36.9%
Tom Marquand1461812.3%34.2%0.61-74.2%
Marco Ghiani731723.3%38.4%2.76+174.1%
Billy Loughnane971717.5%44.3%0.79-45.9%
Jack Mitchell671116.4%43.3%1.51-14.8%
David Egan651015.4%41.5%0.70-34.4%
Hector Crouch54916.7%31.5%1.26-34.5%
Kieran Shoemark54916.7%37.0%1.84-6.2%
Saffie Osborne8589.4%31.8%0.80-7.6%
Rob Hornby8778.0%33.3%1.42+162.8%
Ray Dawson31619.4%35.5%0.93-52.4%
Rhys Clutterbuck35617.1%31.4%1.71-53.1%
Cieren Fallon29517.2%41.4%1.10-28.6%
Harry Davies35514.3%31.4%2.06+35.6%