RaceChat AI

Horse profile

U Sure Do

4yo gelding · by Kodiac out of Lake Moon · trained by Tim Easterby
Record5 / 19wins from runs
Placed47%9 times in the first three
Recent form871102oldest to newest
Best rating97highest RPR in our records

U Sure Do has had 5 winners from 19 runs in our records since January 2025, a strike rate of 26.3%, with 47% finishing in the first three.

By course

CourseRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
York400.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Ripon22100.0%100.0%9.43+725.0%
Ayr200.0%50.0%0.00-100.0%
Hamilton200.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Catterick22100.0%100.0%4.85+300.0%
Doncaster100.0%100.0%——
Haydock11100.0%100.0%15.72+1200.0%
Chester100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Thirsk100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Musselburgh100.0%100.0%0.00-100.0%
Carlisle100.0%0.0%——
Pontefract100.0%100.0%——

By going

GoingRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Good10440.0%50.0%4.44+241.7%
Soft side8112.5%37.5%2.61+160.0%
Heavy100.0%100.0%——

By trip

TripRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
7f to 1m10220.0%50.0%3.01+142.9%
Sprint (to 6½f)9333.3%44.4%5.09+312.5%

With each jockey

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
David Allan9111.1%44.4%3.67+333.3%
Jake Dickson300.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Sean Kirrane3266.7%100.0%2.40+100.0%
Duran Fentiman11100.0%100.0%12.57+900.0%
Jack Nicholls100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Cam Hardie11100.0%100.0%7.55+550.0%
Amie Waugh100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%

Latest runs

DateCourseRaceJockeyTrainerPosSP
23 Oct 26Doncaster7f · William Hill Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap StakesDavid AllanTim Easterby2nd/9—
10 Oct 26York6f · Sky Bet Sprint Trophy Handicap Stakes (Heritage Handicap)Jake DicksonTim Easterby13th/21—
26 Sep 26Ripon6f · Ripon Cathedral City Of The Dales Handicap StakesDuran FentimanTim Easterby1st/129/1
25 Sep 26Haydock7f · Christopher Ward Watchmaking Handicap StakesDavid AllanTim Easterby1st/1112/1
18 Sep 26Ayr6f · Ladbrokes Ayr Bronze Cup Handicap StakesJake DicksonTim Easterby7th/2410/1
6 Sep 26York7f · Eboracum Security Handicap StakesJake DicksonTim Easterby8th/1525/1
22 Aug 26Chester7½f · Virgin Bet Supports Safe Gambling Handicap StakesJack NichollsTim Easterby9th/1340/1
11 Aug 26Hamilton6f · Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap StakesDavid AllanTim Easterby6th/1211/2
8 May 26Ripon6f · Sam Alexander Memorial HandicapCam HardieTim Easterby1st/911/2
18 Apr 26Thirsk7f · Join Racing TV Today Handicap (Div I)David AllanTim Easterby4th/138/1
5 Nov 25Musselburgh7f · Thank You And Good Luck Persia HandicapSean KirraneTim Easterby2nd/93/1
18 Oct 25Catterick7f · William Hill Football Final One Standing Handicap (Div II)Sean KirraneTim Easterby1st/103/1
10 Oct 25York7f · PJ Staffing Group Apprentice HandicapAmie WaughTim Easterby14th/2114/1
20 Sep 25Ayr7f · Jordan Electrics Handicap (Div I)David AllanTim Easterby2nd/11—
9 Sep 25Catterick6f · Racing TV Club Day Restricted Maiden Stakes (Bands B C And D) (GBB Race)Sean KirraneTim Easterby1st/4—
1 Sep 25Carlisle5½f · pricedup.bet HandicapDavid AllanTim Easterby4th/11—
26 Jul 25York7f · Sky Bet Extra Places Every Day HandicapDavid AllanTim Easterby14th/16—
15 Jun 25Hamilton6f · Sky Bet Extra Places Every Day HandicapDavid AllanTim Easterby4th/14—
8 Apr 25Pontefract6f · Thank You Richard Hammill Novice Stakes (GBB Race)David AllanTim Easterby3rd/8—