RaceChat AI

Horse profile

Khangai

5yo · by Twilight Son out of Samasana · trained by James Owen
Record2 / 19wins from runs
Placed32%6 times in the first three
Recent form480858oldest to newest
Best rating62highest RPR in our records

Khangai has had 2 winners from 19 runs in our records since January 2025, a strike rate of 10.5%, with 32% finishing in the first three.

By course

CourseRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Wolverhampton (AW)7114.3%28.6%0.00-100.0%
Southwell (AW)400.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Newcastle (AW)300.0%33.3%0.00-100.0%
Doncaster100.0%100.0%——
Leicester11100.0%100.0%——
Pontefract100.0%0.0%——
Bath100.0%100.0%——
Brighton100.0%0.0%——

By going

GoingRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
All-weather1417.1%21.4%0.00-100.0%
Fast side3133.3%66.7%——
Good200.0%50.0%——

By trip

TripRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
9f to 1½m12216.7%33.3%0.00-100.0%
Over 1½m700.0%28.6%0.00-100.0%

With each jockey

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Hector Crouch4125.0%25.0%——
Mason Paetel300.0%33.3%——
Barry McHugh200.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Jack Nicholls2150.0%50.0%0.00-100.0%
Harry Russell100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Joanna Mason100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Dylan Hogan100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
David Nolan100.0%100.0%0.00-100.0%

Latest runs

DateCourseRaceJockeyTrainerPosSP
13 Jan 26Newcastle (AW)2m · Midnite A Next Generation Betting App HandicapBarry McHughTony Coyle & Kaine Wood8th/840/1
6 Jan 26Southwell (AW)1m3f · Make The Move To Midnite Classified Stakes (Div I)Harry RussellTony Coyle & Kaine Wood5th/1114/1
19 Dec 25Southwell (AW)1m6f · Midnite Aint Your Grandads Bookie HandicapJoanna MasonTony Coyle & Kaine Wood8th/1233/1
18 Nov 25Newcastle (AW)2m · Midnite Building The Future Of Betting Handicap (Rider Restricted Race)Jack NichollsPatrick Morris13th/1380/1
3 Nov 25Wolverhampton (AW)1m4f · Join The Midnite Movement HandicapDylan HoganPatrick Morris8th/1125/1
20 Oct 25Wolverhampton (AW)1m6f · Stay At The Wolverhampton Holiday Inn HandicapBarry McHughPatrick Morris4th/57/2
30 Sep 25Newcastle (AW)2m · Download The Raceday Ready App HandicapDavid NolanPatrick Morris3rd/525/1
10 Jul 25Doncaster1m6½f · Download The Raceday Ready App Amateur Jockeys' HandicapMr J M HalfordPatrick Morris2nd/8—
26 Jun 25Leicester1m3½f · leicester-racecourse.co.uk For The Best Ticket Deals HandicapJack NichollsPatrick Morris1st/7—
9 Jun 25Pontefract1m2f · Bill Carrigill Memorial Handicap (Div I)Kaiya FraserPatrick Morris5th/10—
20 Apr 25Bath1m3½f · Dragon Symbol Standing At Whitsbury Manor Apprentice HandicapMason PaetelJames Owen2nd/9—
12 Apr 25Brighton1m1½f · Streamline 202020 Your Best Bet HandicapMason PaetelJames Owen6th/9—
31 Mar 25Wolverhampton (AW)1m6f · £30 In Free Bets With BetUK HandicapHector CrouchJames Owen4th/7—
15 Mar 25Southwell (AW)1m4f · Free Bets With BetUK Bet Club Apprentice HandicapMason PaetelJames Owen6th/8—
3 Mar 25Wolverhampton (AW)1m4f · Gamble Responsibly At BetUK Handicap (Div I)Hector CrouchJames Owen1st/9—
25 Feb 25Wolverhampton (AW)1m1½f · Gamble Responsibly At BetUK Handicap (Div I)Hector CrouchJames Owen4th/9—
15 Feb 25Southwell (AW)1m3f · BetUK. It's Where The UK Bets HandicapAidan KeeleyJames Owen5th/7—
8 Feb 25Wolverhampton (AW)1m4f · Free Bets With BetUK Bet Club HandicapWarren FentimanJames Owen3rd/11—
18 Jan 25Wolverhampton (AW)1m4f · £30 In Free Bets With BetUK HandicapHector CrouchJames Owen4th/6—