RaceChat AI

Horse profile

Ifallgoeswell

5yo · by Kingston Hill out of Dromdeals Princess · trained by C Byrnes
Record1 / 11wins from runs
Placed55%6 times in the first three
Recent form223517oldest to newest
Best rating137highest RPR in our records

Ifallgoeswell has had 1 winner from 11 runs in our records since January 2025, a strike rate of 9.1%, with 55% finishing in the first three.

By course

CourseRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Cork200.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Limerick200.0%50.0%0.00-100.0%
Punchestown100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Wexford11100.0%100.0%3.82+225.0%
Gowran Park100.0%100.0%0.00-100.0%
Thurles100.0%100.0%0.00-100.0%
Killarney100.0%0.0%——
Kilbeggan100.0%100.0%——
Naas100.0%100.0%——

By going

GoingRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Soft side6116.7%66.7%1.89-18.8%
Heavy300.0%66.7%0.00-100.0%
Good200.0%0.0%——

By trip

TripRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Over 1½m1119.1%54.5%1.02-53.6%

With each jockey

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Philip Byrnes8112.5%50.0%1.08-45.8%
Ethan O'Sullivan100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Mr R W Barron100.0%100.0%——
Mr J L Gleeson100.0%100.0%——

Latest runs

DateCourseRaceJockeyTrainerPosSP
29 Apr 26Punchestown2m3½f · Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Hurdle Series FinalPhilip ByrnesC Byrnes7th/1420/1
10 Apr 26Wexford2m4f · Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle (IRE Incentive Race)Philip ByrnesC Byrnes1st/89/4
5 Apr 26Cork2m3f · BAR 1 Betting Handicap HurdleEthan O'SullivanC Byrnes5th/1912/1
22 Jan 26Gowran Park2m · Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle (IRE Incentive)Philip ByrnesC Byrnes3rd/72/1
18 Jan 26Thurles2m4f · Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle (IRE Incentive)Philip ByrnesC Byrnes2nd/117/2
29 Dec 25Limerick2m3f · Philip O'Sullivan Heating & Plumbing Rated Novice HurdlePhilip ByrnesC Byrnes2nd/85/1
7 Dec 25Cork2m½f · BAR 1 Casino Maiden Hurdle (Div I)Philip ByrnesC Byrnes4th/1925/1
29 May 25Limerick2m½f · Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle (IRE Incentive Race)Philip ByrnesC Byrnes7th/10—
11 May 25Killarney2m1f · Mongey Communications Maiden HurdlePhilip ByrnesC Byrnes4th/11—
24 Apr 25Kilbeggan1m7½f · Racing Again Tomorrow INH Flat RaceMr R W BarronC Byrnes3rd/14—
3 Apr 25Naas2m · Irish Stallion Farms EBF Auction (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race (IRE Incentive Race)Mr J L GleesonC Byrnes2nd/9—