RaceChat AI

Course guide

Thurles

111 races in our records since January 2025 · IRE
Races111since January 2025
Favourites won32.2%28 from 87
Favourites ROI-16.2%£1 on each at SP
Favourites placed67%finished in the first three

Meetings racecards before racing, results after

How favourites do here

Race typeRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Hurdle481633.3%62.5%1.02-22.9%
Chase261038.5%69.2%1.23+15.8%

Top trainers at Thurles most winners · at least 15 runs

TrainerRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
W P Mullins571729.8%66.7%1.24+24.8%
Gordon Elliott47612.8%55.3%0.72-56.5%
Henry De Bromhead40512.5%52.5%0.40-36.7%
Joseph Patrick O'Brien30413.3%50.0%0.68-59.5%
P J Rothwell4548.9%22.2%1.31-53.6%
Gavin Cromwell4648.7%30.4%0.53-79.4%
Emmet Mullins18316.7%38.9%1.17-43.5%
Andrew Slattery19315.8%26.3%1.78+29.2%
John Joseph Hanlon2129.5%19.0%0.69-91.0%
Dermot A McLoughlin1616.3%25.0%1.08-76.9%
Denis Gerard Hogan1616.3%31.3%0.89-45.5%
C Byrnes1915.3%26.3%0.62-88.5%
John Patrick Ryan3300.0%21.2%0.00-100.0%
Timothy Doyle2000.0%10.0%0.00-100.0%

Top jockeys at Thurles most winners · at least 15 rides

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Paul Townend281346.4%78.6%1.41+78.7%
Jack Kennedy23626.1%56.5%1.42+26.6%
Donagh Meyler26623.1%42.3%1.44+40.1%
Darragh O'Keeffe49510.2%53.1%0.65-36.7%
Philip Donovan27414.8%18.5%3.94+20.7%
Tiernan Power Roche21314.3%19.0%1.58-51.4%
Mr M J Kenneally21314.3%23.8%1.12-33.3%
Daniel King29310.3%17.2%1.66-36.0%
Sean O'Keeffe3139.7%29.0%0.84+18.2%
Danny Mullins3638.3%36.1%1.31-14.8%
Mr D Doyle15213.3%20.0%1.92-70.0%
Liam Quinlan16212.5%25.0%1.76-33.3%
Sean Flanagan17211.8%23.5%1.39-11.7%
Simon Torrens2129.5%38.1%0.94-59.4%
Cian Quirke2627.7%7.7%0.96-61.4%