RaceChat AI

Horse profile

Addragoole

7yo gelding · by Gatewood out of Ladyofthelodge · trained by Gavin Cromwell
Record3 / 15wins from runs
Placed60%9 times in the first three
Recent form139063oldest to newest
Best rating161highest RPR in our records

Addragoole has had 3 winners from 15 runs in our records since January 2025, a strike rate of 20.0%, with 60% finishing in the first three.

By course

CourseRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Galway300.0%33.3%0.00-100.0%
Cheltenham200.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Leopardstown2150.0%100.0%6.34+500.0%
Ballinrobe100.0%100.0%0.00-100.0%
Aintree100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Sligo11100.0%100.0%3.61+200.0%
Killarney100.0%100.0%——
Punchestown100.0%0.0%——
Cork100.0%100.0%——
Wexford100.0%100.0%——
Clonmel11100.0%100.0%——

By going

GoingRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Soft side12325.0%66.7%3.47+150.0%
Good300.0%33.3%0.00-100.0%

By trip

TripRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Over 1½m15320.0%60.0%1.98+87.5%

With each jockey

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Keith Donoghue6233.3%83.3%1.38+0.0%
Eoin Staples300.0%33.3%0.00-100.0%
Sean Flanagan200.0%50.0%0.00-100.0%
Kevin Sexton200.0%50.0%——
Kieren Buckley11100.0%100.0%16.57+1100.0%
Conor Stone-Walsh100.0%0.0%——

Latest runs

DateCourseRaceJockeyTrainerPosSP
24 Aug 26Ballinrobe2m1f · BOYLE Sports Home Of The Early Payout SteeplechaseKeith DonoghueGavin Cromwell3rd/35/4
31 Jul 26Galway2m6½f · Guinness Galway Blazers Handicap SteeplechaseEoin StaplesGavin Cromwell6th/2028/1
10 Apr 26Aintree2m5f · Randox Topham Handicap Chase (Premier Handicap) (GBB Race)Sean FlanaganGavin Cromwell12th/2725/1
11 Mar 26Cheltenham2m · Debenhams Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Challenge Cup Handicap Chase (Premier Handicap) (GBB Race)Keith DonoghueGavin Cromwell9th/2020/1
2 Feb 26Leopardstown2m1f · Barberstown Castle Handicap Chase (Listed Race)Eoin StaplesGavin Cromwell3rd/147/1
26 Dec 25Leopardstown2m1f · Racing Post Handicap ChaseKieren BuckleyGavin Cromwell1st/2011/1
24 Oct 25Cheltenham1m7½f · Holland Cooper 'Chasing Excellence' Novices' Chase (GBB Race)Eoin StaplesGavin Cromwell4th/710/1
1 Oct 25Sligo2m1½f · Christy "Frosty" Callaghan Memorial Beginners ChaseKeith DonoghueGavin Cromwell1st/82/1
8 Sep 25Galway2m2f · Watch Every Irish Race Live On Racing TV Beginners ChaseSean FlanaganGavin Cromwell2nd/7—
23 Aug 25Killarney2m1f · ML Lynch Civil Engineering Beginners ChaseKeith DonoghueGavin Cromwell3rd/6—
31 Jul 25Galway2m · Guinness Galway Hurdle HandicapConor Stone-WalshGavin Cromwell15th/17—
3 May 25Punchestown2m4½f · Lawlor's Of Naas Handicap Hurdle ()Kevin SextonGavin Cromwell11th/13—
20 Apr 25Cork2m3f · Bar One Racing Easter Handicap HurdleKevin SextonGavin Cromwell3rd/14—
17 Mar 25Wexford2m · Michael O'Murchadha Handicap HurdleKeith DonoghueGavin Cromwell2nd/9—
13 Feb 25Clonmel2m · Derrygrath Maiden HurdleKeith DonoghueGavin Cromwell1st/18—