RaceChat AI

Course guide

Aintree

85 races in our records since January 2025 · GB
Races85since January 2025
Favourites won24.2%15 from 62
Favourites ROI-18.7%£1 on each at SP
Favourites placed61%finished in the first three

Meetings racecards before racing, results after

How favourites do here

Race typeRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Hurdle31929.0%61.3%1.08-1.9%
Chase25624.0%72.0%0.80-20.2%

Top trainers at Aintree most winners · at least 15 runs

TrainerRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Dan Skelton741216.2%43.2%1.28+83.7%
W P Mullins411024.4%48.8%0.97-45.4%
Nicky Henderson24520.8%29.2%0.89-57.7%
Paul Nicholls25416.0%44.0%0.84-28.6%
Nigel & Willy Twiston-Davies20315.0%40.0%1.38-10.5%
Ben Pauling21314.3%28.6%2.00+55.2%
Jonjo & A J O'Neill26311.5%19.2%1.18-50.6%
Gordon Elliott29310.3%34.5%1.51-33.7%
Olly Murphy4037.5%27.5%0.95-15.2%
Fergal O'Brien20210.0%25.0%2.19+137.5%
Oliver Greenall & Josh Guerriero2129.5%38.1%1.32-22.2%
Henry De Bromhead2229.1%13.6%0.86-69.2%
Donald McCain2328.7%21.7%1.55-38.2%
Lucinda Russell & Michael Scudamore1500.0%26.7%0.00-100.0%

Top jockeys at Aintree most winners · at least 15 rides

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Harry Skelton49816.3%49.0%1.09-9.1%
Paul Townend16637.5%68.8%1.15+22.9%
Jack Tudor17529.4%47.1%2.16+6.7%
Sam Twiston-Davies36411.1%33.3%1.50-11.5%
Nico de Boinville16318.8%37.5%1.06-38.9%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr22313.6%31.8%1.11-45.1%
Brian Hughes23313.0%34.8%1.42-30.0%
Harry Cobden24312.5%37.5%0.00-100.0%
Ben Jones18211.1%27.8%1.08-47.3%
Jonathan Burke2827.1%32.1%0.86+0.0%
James Bowen2214.5%9.1%0.00-100.0%
Sean Bowen3612.8%27.8%0.35-92.5%