RaceChat AI

Horse profile

Sonic Si

4yo gelding · by Advertise out of Free To Love · trained by Tony Carroll
Record3 / 8wins from runs
Placed63%5 times in the first three
Recent form343111oldest to newest
Best rating78highest RPR in our records

Sonic Si has had 3 winners from 8 runs in our records since January 2025, a strike rate of 37.5%, with 63% finishing in the first three.

By course

CourseRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Wolverhampton (AW)300.0%33.3%0.00-100.0%
Ffos Las11100.0%100.0%2.18+100.0%
Chepstow11100.0%100.0%2.99+162.0%
Nottingham11100.0%100.0%4.85+275.0%
Southwell (AW)100.0%100.0%0.00-100.0%
Lingfield (AW)100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%

By going

GoingRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
All-weather500.0%40.0%0.00-100.0%
Good22100.0%100.0%3.01+187.5%
Soft side11100.0%100.0%2.99+162.0%

By trip

TripRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Sprint (to 6½f)8337.5%62.5%1.94+4.6%

With each jockey

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Matthew Lloyd Slater5120.0%60.0%1.03-60.0%
Rossa Ryan22100.0%100.0%3.70+218.5%
Jack Doughty100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%

Latest runs

DateCourseRaceJockeyTrainerPosSP
17 Jun 26Ffos Las5f · Trustmark Apprentice HandicapMatthew Lloyd SlaterTony Carroll1st/4Evs
15 Jun 26Chepstow5f · Tom Malone Bloodstock Supports Jamie's Farm HandicapRossa RyanTony Carroll1st/713/8
19 May 26Nottingham5f · £9 Racedays At Nottingham Racecourse HandicapRossa RyanTony Carroll1st/1311/4
25 Apr 26Southwell (AW)5f · Celebrate With Sponsorship At Southwell Racecourse "Confined" Apprentice HandicapMatthew Lloyd SlaterTony Carroll3rd/79/2
20 Mar 26Lingfield (AW)5f · Midnite Ain't Your Grandad's Bookie HandicapMatthew Lloyd SlaterTony Carroll4th/911/4
2 Mar 26Wolverhampton (AW)5f · Join The Midnite Movement HandicapMatthew Lloyd SlaterTony Carroll3rd/97/1
16 Feb 26Wolverhampton (AW)6f · Midnite Are Upping The Betting Game Handicap (Rider Restricted Race)Matthew Lloyd SlaterTony Carroll4th/833/1
6 Feb 26Wolverhampton (AW)6f · Join The Midnite Movement HandicapJack DoughtyTony Carroll7th/1025/1