RaceChat AI

Horse profile

Revolutionise

9yo · by Lope De Vega out of Modeeroch · trained by Stuart Williams
Record2 / 14wins from runs
Placed50%7 times in the first three
Recent form552199oldest to newest
Best rating89highest RPR in our records

Revolutionise has had 2 winners from 14 runs in our records since January 2025, a strike rate of 14.3%, with 50% finishing in the first three.

By course

CourseRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Chelmsford (AW)4125.0%50.0%1.84+50.0%
Kempton (AW)400.0%25.0%0.00-100.0%
Wolverhampton (AW)200.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Brighton2150.0%100.0%——
Epsom200.0%100.0%——

By going

GoingRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
All-weather10110.0%30.0%1.33-14.3%
Good2150.0%100.0%——
Fast side200.0%100.0%——

By trip

TripRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
7f to 1m14214.3%50.0%1.33-14.3%

With each jockey

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Marco Ghiani5120.0%80.0%0.00-100.0%
Rossa Ryan300.0%66.7%0.00-100.0%
Sean Levey200.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Harry Vigors100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Jack Dace11100.0%100.0%7.12+500.0%
Joe Leavy100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Sorin Moldoveanu100.0%0.0%——

Latest runs

DateCourseRaceJockeyTrainerPosSP
27 Feb 26Wolverhampton (AW)7f · Bet £10 Get £40 With BetMGM HandicapSean LeveyStuart Williams9th/1211/1
11 Jan 26Chelmsford (AW)7f · Betfred Goals Galore Handicap (Rider Restricted Race)Harry VigorsStuart Williams9th/118/1
2 Jan 26Chelmsford (AW)7f · Chelmsford Mile Series Qualifying Handicap (Chelmsford Mile Series Qualifier)Jack DaceStuart Williams1st/95/1
27 Nov 25Chelmsford (AW)7f · Betfair Racing Podcasts HandicapMarco GhianiStuart Williams2nd/9100/30
3 Nov 25Kempton (AW)7f · Try Unibet's New Improved Acca Boosts HandicapJoe LeavyStuart Williams5th/711/1
16 Oct 25Chelmsford (AW)7f · Play Different With Betfair HandicapRossa RyanStuart Williams5th/713/2
1 Oct 25Kempton (AW)7f · Try Unibet's New Smartview Racecards HandicapMarco GhianiStuart Williams6th/1311/1
31 Aug 25Brighton7f · Supported Loggings HandicapMarco GhianiStuart Williams1st/8—
15 Aug 25Epsom7f · Betfred "Follow Us On X" HandicapRossa RyanStuart Williams3rd/7—
17 Jul 25Epsom7f · Miles Commercial HandicapRossa RyanStuart Williams2nd/6—
24 Jun 25Brighton7f · Star Sports We Believe In Bookmaking HandicapMarco GhianiStuart Williams2nd/4—
5 Mar 25Kempton (AW)7f · Unibet Proudly Supports racinghome.org.uk Handicap (Div I)Marco GhianiStuart Williams3rd/8—
12 Feb 25Kempton (AW)7f · Try Unibet's New Improved Acca Boosts Apprentice HandicapSorin MoldoveanuStuart Williams8th/9—
25 Jan 25Wolverhampton (AW)7f · Gamble Responsibly At BetMGM HandicapSean LeveyStuart Williams6th/10—