RaceChat AI

Horse profile

High Dancer

6yo gelding · by Norse Dancer out of Up High · trained by Nicky Richards
Record2 / 9wins from runs
Placed67%6 times in the first three
Recent form203216oldest to newest
Best rating123highest RPR in our records

High Dancer has had 2 winners from 9 runs in our records since January 2025, a strike rate of 22.2%, with 67% finishing in the first three.

By course

CourseRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Doncaster200.0%100.0%0.00-100.0%
Haydock2150.0%50.0%0.00-100.0%
Cartmel100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Hexham11100.0%100.0%7.15+550.0%
Market Rasen100.0%100.0%0.00-100.0%
Wetherby100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Kelso100.0%100.0%——

By going

GoingRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Good7228.6%71.4%0.84+30.0%
Soft side200.0%50.0%0.00-100.0%

By trip

TripRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Over 1½m9222.2%66.7%0.63-7.1%

With each jockey

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Brian Hughes5120.0%60.0%0.00-100.0%
Danny McMenamin3133.3%66.7%1.79+116.7%
Sean Quinlan100.0%100.0%0.00-100.0%

Latest runs

DateCourseRaceJockeyTrainerPosSP
18 Jul 26Cartmel2m6f · Cartmel Crystal Cup Handicap Hurdle RaceDanny McMenaminNicky Richards6th/135/2
21 Jun 26Hexham2m · Jethro's Cafe Of Haltwhistle Handicap HurdleDanny McMenaminNicky Richards1st/511/2
28 May 26Market Rasen2m4½f · Anji Fletcher Memorial Handicap HurdleDanny McMenaminNicky Richards2nd/77/2
13 Mar 26Doncaster3m½f · Virgin Bet Daily Price Boosts Handicap Hurdle (Challenger Stayers Hurdle Series Qualifier)Brian HughesNicky Richards3rd/79/2
17 Jan 26Haydock2m5f · Sky Bet Build A Bet Handicap Hurdle (Go North Cab On Target Series Qualifier)Brian HughesNicky Richards11th/175/1
29 Nov 25Doncaster2m3f · Howarth Timber & Building Supplies Handicap HurdleSean QuinlanNicky Richards2nd/785/40
31 Oct 25Wetherby2m3½f · bet365 Handicap HurdleBrian HughesNicky Richards4th/610/11
7 Apr 25Kelso2m6½f · Support QME Care Handicap HurdleBrian HughesJames Ewart2nd/8—
19 Mar 25Haydock2m5f · Visit racingtv.com 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)Brian HughesJames Ewart1st/6—