RaceChat AI

Course guide

Wetherby

168 races in our records since January 2025 · GB
Races168since January 2025
Favourites won36.2%38 from 105
Favourites ROI-16.7%£1 on each at SP
Favourites placed64%finished in the first three

Meetings racecards before racing, results after

How favourites do here

Race typeRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Hurdle471940.4%70.2%1.11-5.6%
Chase31825.8%54.8%0.70-39.9%
Flat (turf)22836.4%59.1%1.05-23.5%

The draw flat races with 8 or more runners

Trip and stall positionRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
7f to 1m · High draw7345.5%23.3%0.72-61.4%
7f to 1m · Low draw68913.2%33.8%1.28+24.2%
7f to 1m · Middle draw56712.5%30.4%1.29-10.6%

Top trainers at Wetherby most winners · at least 15 runs

TrainerRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Dan Skelton411024.4%51.2%1.27-27.5%
Olly Murphy36925.0%66.7%0.73-45.4%
Joel Parkinson & Sue Smith39820.5%43.6%1.05-46.3%
Ben Pauling17741.2%52.9%1.48-14.2%
Mark Walford53611.3%30.2%1.26-25.7%
Micky Hammond7068.6%28.6%1.08-21.1%
Sam England19526.3%42.1%3.12+155.9%
Jonjo & A J O'Neill21314.3%42.9%1.40-22.4%
Lucinda Russell & Michael Scudamore21314.3%28.6%0.79-41.7%
Michael & David Easterby24312.5%33.3%1.47+53.1%
Donald McCain2827.1%46.4%0.99-60.9%
Tim Easterby2827.1%35.7%0.69-18.8%
Oliver Greenall & Josh Guerriero2500.0%28.0%0.00-100.0%
Rebecca Menzies2500.0%24.0%0.00-100.0%
Philip Kirby2100.0%33.3%0.00-100.0%

Top jockeys at Wetherby most winners · at least 15 rides

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Sean Bowen37821.6%59.5%0.98+15.2%
Gavin Sheehan19631.6%73.7%1.45+38.4%
Danny McMenamin27518.5%33.3%1.15-37.7%
Jamie Hamilton41512.2%34.1%1.32-1.9%
Harry Skelton15426.7%46.7%2.08+7.6%
Peter Kavanagh28414.3%35.7%0.74-64.6%
Brian Hughes4349.3%46.5%0.93-7.6%
Alice Stevens15320.0%40.0%2.32+50.0%
Craig Nichol22313.6%45.5%1.62+15.6%
Jason Hart22313.6%36.4%0.00-100.0%
Sean Quinlan28310.7%28.6%1.87+122.5%
Derek Fox15213.3%40.0%0.51-75.0%
Conor O'Farrell17211.8%41.2%0.00-100.0%
Callum Bewley20210.0%25.0%0.93-66.3%
Theo Gillard1516.7%40.0%0.96-66.7%