RaceChat AI

Horse profile

Found A Fifty

8yo · by Solskjaer out of Fillmein · trained by Gordon Elliott
Record3 / 10wins from runs
Placed50%5 times in the first three
Recent form1434-3oldest to newest
Best rating173highest RPR in our records

Found A Fifty has had 3 winners from 10 runs in our records since January 2025, a strike rate of 30.0%, with 50% finishing in the first three.

By course

CourseRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Fairyhouse2150.0%100.0%0.00-100.0%
Cheltenham200.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Navan2150.0%50.0%1.11+75.0%
Leopardstown200.0%50.0%0.00-100.0%
Cork11100.0%100.0%4.49+300.0%
Down Royal100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%

By going

GoingRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Soft side6116.7%33.3%0.94-20.0%
Heavy4250.0%75.0%1.02+16.7%

By trip

TripRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Over 1½m10330.0%50.0%0.98-6.2%

With each jockey

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Jack Kennedy8225.0%50.0%0.98-6.2%
Sam Ewing11100.0%100.0%——
Danny Gilligan100.0%0.0%——

Latest runs

DateCourseRaceJockeyTrainerPosSP
6 Apr 26Fairyhouse2m4f · Underwriting Exchange Fairyhouse Chase (Grade 2)Jack KennedyGordon Elliott3rd/613/8
11 Mar 26Cheltenham2m · BetMGM Queen Mother Champion Chase (Grade 1) (GBB Race)Jack KennedyGordon ElliottPU/1020/1
28 Feb 26Navan2m4½f · BOYLE Sports Webster Cup Chase (Grade 2)Jack KennedyGordon Elliott4th/44/9
1 Feb 26Leopardstown2m1f · Ladbrokes Dublin Chase (Grade 1)Jack KennedyGordon Elliott3rd/610/1
27 Dec 25Leopardstown2m1f · Paddy's Rewards Club ChaseJack KennedyGordon Elliott4th/79/2
7 Dec 25Cork2m½f · BAR 1 Betting Hilly Way ChaseJack KennedyGordon Elliott1st/53/1
17 Nov 25Navan2m · Bar One Racing Fortria ChaseJack KennedyGordon Elliott1st/55/2
1 Nov 25Down Royal3m · BetVictor Champion ChaseJack KennedyGordon Elliott4th/52/1
21 Apr 25Fairyhouse2m3½f · Jack McInerney Memorial Fairyhouse ChaseSam EwingGordon Elliott1st/5—
12 Mar 25Cheltenham1m7½f · BetMGM Queen Mother Champion Chase (GBB Race)Danny GilliganGordon Elliott5th/5—