RaceChat AI

Horse profile

Wings On Wheels

7yo gelding · by Pour Moi out of Vintage Spirit · trained by Ian Williams
Record1 / 8wins from runs
Placed50%4 times in the first three
Recent form0-2321oldest to newest
Best rating108highest RPR in our records

Wings On Wheels has had 1 winner from 8 runs in our records since January 2025, a strike rate of 12.5%, with 50% finishing in the first three.

By course

CourseRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Market Rasen2150.0%50.0%2.14+0.0%
Huntingdon200.0%50.0%0.00-100.0%
Worcester100.0%100.0%0.00-100.0%
Perth100.0%100.0%0.00-100.0%
Ludlow100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Newbury100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%

By going

GoingRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Soft side500.0%20.0%0.00-100.0%
Good3133.3%100.0%1.42-33.3%

By trip

TripRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Over 1½m8112.5%50.0%1.06-75.0%

With each jockey

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Charlie Todd4125.0%75.0%1.63-50.0%
Robert Dunne400.0%25.0%0.00-100.0%

Latest runs

DateCourseRaceJockeyTrainerPosSP
19 Jun 26Market Rasen2m3f · Dan Shipping Handicap ChaseCharlie ToddIan Williams1st/6Evs
11 Jun 26Worcester2m4f · CopyBet And Worcester Here All Year Novices' Handicap ChaseCharlie ToddIan Williams2nd/1012/1
14 May 26Perth2m4f · Edinburgh Cannonball Handicap ChaseCharlie ToddIan Williams3rd/610/1
11 Mar 26Huntingdon2m4f · CopyBet Daily Profit Boost Handicap ChaseRobert DunneIan Williams2nd/47/2
5 Feb 26Huntingdon2m4f · Huntingdon Racecourse 2026 Fixtures On Sale Handicap ChaseRobert DunneIan WilliamsPU/713/2
17 Dec 25Ludlow1m7½f · Tanners Cava EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) (GBB Race)Robert DunneIan Williams10th/1566/1
28 Nov 25Newbury2m · Play Coral "Racing-Super-Series" 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)Robert DunneIan Williams9th/15250/1
13 Nov 25Market Rasen2m4½f · Book Boxing Day At The Races "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)Charlie ToddIan Williams5th/725/1