RaceChat AI

Horse profile

Miami Magic

6yo · by Leading Light out of Rose De Beaufai · trained by Stuart Edmunds
Record2 / 8wins from runs
Placed75%6 times in the first three
Recent form33131-oldest to newest
Best rating155highest RPR in our records

Miami Magic has had 2 winners from 8 runs in our records since January 2025, a strike rate of 25.0%, with 75% finishing in the first three.

By course

CourseRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Aintree200.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Kempton200.0%100.0%0.00-100.0%
Newbury11100.0%100.0%1.93+73.0%
Sandown100.0%100.0%0.00-100.0%
Cheltenham11100.0%100.0%8.18+650.0%
Uttoxeter100.0%100.0%0.00-100.0%

By going

GoingRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Soft side4125.0%75.0%1.29-42.3%
Good4125.0%75.0%1.21+150.0%

By trip

TripRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Over 1½m8225.0%75.0%1.25+53.8%

With each jockey

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Charlie Hammond7228.6%85.7%1.25+53.8%
Brian Hughes100.0%0.0%——

Latest runs

DateCourseRaceJockeyTrainerPosSP
10 Apr 26Aintree3m1f · William Hill Mildmay Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (GBB Race)Charlie HammondStuart EdmundsF/87/2
27 Feb 26Newbury2m7½f · OLBG "Chasing Excellence" Novices' Chase (GBB Race)Charlie HammondStuart Edmunds1st/58/11
31 Jan 26Sandown2m4f · Virgin Bet Scilly Isles Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (GBB Race)Charlie HammondStuart Edmunds3rd/414/1
1 Jan 26Cheltenham2m4½f · Ellenborough Park Hotel 'Chasing Excellence' Novices' Chase (GBB Race)Charlie HammondStuart Edmunds1st/513/2
24 Nov 25Kempton2m2f · CopyBet "Chasing Excellence" Beginners' Chase (GBB Race)Charlie HammondStuart Edmunds3rd/57/2
5 Oct 25Uttoxeter2m · QuinnBet Daily Free Bet 'Chasing Excellence' Beginners' Chase (GBB Race)Charlie HammondStuart Edmunds3rd/35/6
5 Apr 25Aintree2m4f · Turners Mersey Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)Brian HughesStuart Edmunds7th/9—
22 Feb 25Kempton2m · Ladbrokes Dovecote Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)Charlie HammondStuart Edmunds2nd/6—