RaceChat AI

Horse profile

Fierce Handay

6yo gelding · by Doyen out of Supreme Benny · trained by Noel Meade
Record2 / 10wins from runs
Placed30%3 times in the first three
Recent form12461-oldest to newest
Best rating146highest RPR in our records

Fierce Handay has had 2 winners from 10 runs in our records since January 2025, a strike rate of 20.0%, with 30% finishing in the first three.

By course

CourseRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Gowran Park300.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Fairyhouse22100.0%100.0%4.27+330.0%
Navan200.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Punchestown100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Naas100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Leopardstown100.0%100.0%0.00-100.0%

By going

GoingRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Soft side6233.3%50.0%1.78+72.0%
Heavy400.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%

By trip

TripRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Over 1½m10220.0%30.0%1.34+7.5%

With each jockey

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Mark Walsh8112.5%25.0%0.84-65.0%
Harry Cobden11100.0%100.0%8.29+550.0%
Donagh Meyler100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%

Latest runs

DateCourseRaceJockeyTrainerPosSP
2 May 26Punchestown2m4½f · Lawlor's Of Naas Handicap Hurdle (Listed Race)Mark WalshNoel MeadePU/175/1
6 Apr 26Fairyhouse2m5½f · Fairyhouse Steel Handicap HurdleHarry CobdenNoel Meade1st/1511/2
22 Feb 26Naas1m7½f · William Hill Each Way Extra Handicap HurdleMark WalshNoel Meade6th/167/1
17 Jan 26Navan2m · Race Displays Rated Novice HurdleMark WalshNoel Meade4th/87/2
29 Dec 25Leopardstown2m4½f · SIS Supporting Irish Racing Irish EBF Novice Handicap HurdleMark WalshNoel Meade2nd/911/8
13 Dec 25Fairyhouse2m · Easter Festival Tickets On Sale Now Novice Handicap HurdleMark WalshNoel Meade1st/1811/10
8 Nov 25Gowran Park2m · GAIN Equine Nutrition Novice Handicap HurdleMark WalshNoel Meade4th/108/1
3 Oct 25Gowran Park2m · Gowran Park Racing Club Maiden HurdleDonagh MeylerNoel Meade5th/127/2
8 Mar 25Gowran Park2m · Golf Classics At Gowran Park Maiden HurdleMark WalshNoel Meade4th/19—
9 Feb 25Navan1m7½f · Navan Ford & Opel Maiden HurdleMark WalshNoel Meade6th/12—