RaceChat AI

Horse profile

Fermain

2yo · by Ardad out of Lady Oak · trained by George Boughey
Record1 / 8wins from runs
Placed50%4 times in the first three
Recent form167639oldest to newest
Best rating78highest RPR in our records

Fermain has had 1 winner from 8 runs in our records since January 2025, a strike rate of 12.5%, with 50% finishing in the first three.

By course

CourseRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Southwell (AW)200.0%50.0%0.00-100.0%
Lingfield (AW)200.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Wolverhampton (AW)100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Leicester11100.0%100.0%10.75+850.0%
Yarmouth100.0%100.0%0.00-100.0%
Chelmsford (AW)100.0%100.0%0.00-100.0%

By going

GoingRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
All-weather600.0%33.3%0.00-100.0%
Soft side2150.0%100.0%3.00+375.0%

By trip

TripRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Sprint (to 6½f)6116.7%50.0%1.84+58.3%
7f to 1m200.0%50.0%0.00-100.0%

With each jockey

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Grace McEntee5120.0%40.0%4.73+90.0%
Billy Loughnane200.0%100.0%0.00-100.0%
Jack Callan100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%

Latest runs

DateCourseRaceJockeyTrainerPosSP
30 Jan 26Wolverhampton (AW)7f · Read Meg Nicholls' Blog At betmgm.co.uk HandicapGrace McEnteeGeorge Boughey9th/928/1
17 Jan 26Southwell (AW)1m · Bet £10 Get £40 With BetMGM HandicapGrace McEnteeGeorge Boughey3rd/914/1
31 Dec 25Lingfield (AW)6f · Best Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM Nursery HandicapGrace McEnteeGeorge Boughey6th/766/1
8 Dec 25Lingfield (AW)6f · Read Meg Nicholls' Blog At betmgm.co.uk Nursery HandicapGrace McEnteeGeorge Boughey7th/750/1
26 Nov 25Southwell (AW)6f · Best Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM Nursery HandicapJack CallanGeorge Boughey6th/67/1
28 Oct 25Leicester6f · British EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)Grace McEnteeGeorge Boughey1st/717/2
21 Oct 25Yarmouth5f · British EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)Billy LoughnaneGeorge Boughey3rd/411/4
2 Oct 25Chelmsford (AW)6f · Betfair Racing Podcasts Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)Billy LoughnaneGeorge Boughey3rd/1311/1