RaceChat AI

Horse profile

Dyrholaey

5yo gelding · by City Light out of Agua De Mar · trained by Archie Watson
Record4 / 13wins from runs
Placed54%7 times in the first three
Recent form165312oldest to newest
Best rating97highest RPR in our records

Dyrholaey has had 4 winners from 13 runs in our records since January 2025, a strike rate of 30.8%, with 54% finishing in the first three.

By course

CourseRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Wolverhampton (AW)400.0%50.0%0.00-100.0%
Lingfield (AW)3133.3%66.7%2.09+33.3%
Southwell (AW)2150.0%50.0%4.98+333.0%
Kempton (AW)100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Chelmsford (AW)11100.0%100.0%4.22+275.0%
Chelmsford City (AW)11100.0%100.0%4.22+275.0%
Newcastle (AW)100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%

By going

GoingRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
All-weather13430.8%53.8%1.92+31.9%

By trip

TripRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Sprint (to 6½f)13430.8%53.8%1.92+31.9%

With each jockey

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Luke Morris5360.0%60.0%2.78+136.6%
Hollie Doyle400.0%25.0%0.00-100.0%
Harry Vigors3133.3%100.0%2.29+33.3%
James Doyle100.0%0.0%——

Latest runs

DateCourseRaceJockeyTrainerPosSP
6 Jul 26Lingfield (AW)5f · Sky Sports Racing Virgin 512 Handicap (Div 2)Harry VigorsArchie Watson2nd/95/1
20 Apr 26Lingfield (AW)6f · Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 HandicapHarry VigorsArchie Watson1st/53/1
9 Apr 26Wolverhampton (AW)6f · Free Bets On attheraces.com HandicapHarry VigorsArchie Watson3rd/612/1
23 Mar 26Wolverhampton (AW)6f · Midnite Ain't Your Grandad's Bookie HandicapHollie DoyleArchie Watson5th/65/1
4 Mar 26Kempton (AW)6f · Bet £20 Get £20 With Unibet Handicap (London Sprint Series Qualifier) (Div II)Hollie DoyleArchie Watson6th/711/2
12 Feb 26Chelmsford (AW)6f · Cupid's Arrow HandicapLuke MorrisArchie Watson1st/611/4
12 Feb 26Chelmsford City (AW)6f · Cupid's Arrow HandicapLuke MorrisArchie Watson1st/611/4
3 Feb 26Wolverhampton (AW)6f · Midnite, Building The Future Of Betting HandicapHollie DoyleArchie Watson2nd/74/1
17 Jan 26Lingfield (AW)6f · Midnite Building The Future Of Betting HandicapHollie DoyleArchie Watson5th/77/1
22 Dec 25Wolverhampton (AW)6f · Make The Move To Midnite HandicapLuke MorrisArchie Watson6th/77/2
13 Dec 25Newcastle (AW)6f · Midnite: Built For 2025 Not 2005 HandicapLuke MorrisArchie Watson4th/93/1
26 Nov 25Southwell (AW)6f · Midnite Building The Future Of Betting Selling StakesLuke MorrisArchie Watson1st/7100/30
30 Jan 25Southwell (AW)6f · Weekly £5 Free Bet With BetUK HandicapJames DoyleArchie Watson8th/9—