RaceChat AI

Horse profile

Pic Roc

7yo · by Mount Nelson out of South Africa · trained by Ben Pauling
Record2 / 9wins from runs
Placed33%3 times in the first three
Recent form-15917oldest to newest
Best rating161highest RPR in our records

Pic Roc has had 2 winners from 9 runs in our records since January 2025, a strike rate of 22.2%, with 33% finishing in the first three.

By course

CourseRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Cheltenham200.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Sandown2150.0%50.0%5.04+350.0%
Newbury200.0%50.0%0.00-100.0%
Ascot100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Huntingdon11100.0%100.0%2.04+83.0%
Worcester100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%

By going

GoingRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Soft side6116.7%33.3%1.87+12.5%
Good3133.3%33.3%1.38-8.5%

By trip

TripRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Over 1½m9222.2%33.3%1.59+5.5%

With each jockey

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Ben Jones7114.3%28.6%1.30-10.0%
Kielan Woods2150.0%50.0%2.04+83.0%

Latest runs

DateCourseRaceJockeyTrainerPosSP
10 Mar 26Cheltenham3m6f · National Hunt Challenge Cup Novices' Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Ben JonesBen Pauling7th/1720/1
31 Jan 26Sandown3m · Virgin Bet Masters Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Ben JonesBen Pauling1st/67/2
20 Dec 25Ascot2m7½f · Howden Silver Cup Handicap Chase (Premier Handicap) (GBB Race)Ben JonesBen Pauling9th/123/1
29 Nov 25Newbury3m2f · Coral Gold Cup Handicap Chase (Premier Handicap) (GBB Race)Ben JonesBen Pauling5th/246/1
2 Nov 25Huntingdon2m7½f · DiversityJobsGroup With Bayleaf Care Home "Chasing Excellence" Beginners' Chase (GBB Race)Kielan WoodsBen Pauling1st/45/6
22 Oct 25Worcester2m4f · Richard Davis Memorial Beginners' Chase (GBB Race)Ben JonesBen PaulingUR/511/4
26 Apr 25Sandown2m4f · bet365 Josh Gifford Novices' Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Kielan WoodsBen Pauling6th/9—
13 Mar 25Cheltenham2m4½f · Jack Richards Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (Registered As The Golden Miller) (GBB Race)Ben JonesBen Pauling13th/15—
8 Feb 25Newbury2m7f · William Hill Best Odds Guaranteed Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Ben JonesBen Pauling2nd/4—