RaceChat AI

Horse profile

Nazare

6yo gelding · by Masterstroke out of Caritas · trained by James Owen
Record3 / 10wins from runs
Placed60%6 times in the first three
Recent form1-9631oldest to newest
Best rating113highest RPR in our records

Nazare has had 3 winners from 10 runs in our records since January 2025, a strike rate of 30.0%, with 60% finishing in the first three.

Upcoming runners today and tomorrow

By course

CourseRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Southwell4250.0%75.0%2.25+77.7%
Ludlow100.0%100.0%0.00-100.0%
Huntingdon100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Haydock100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Market Rasen11100.0%100.0%3.44+200.0%
Fontwell100.0%0.0%0.00-100.0%
Newbury100.0%100.0%——

By going

GoingRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Soft side6233.3%66.7%1.77+20.8%
Good4125.0%50.0%0.95-12.5%

By trip

TripRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Over 1½m10330.0%60.0%1.38+4.1%

With each jockey

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Sam Twiston-Davies4125.0%50.0%1.81+0.0%
Jonathan Burke2150.0%100.0%1.49+75.0%
Alex Chadwick200.0%50.0%0.00-100.0%
Sean Bowen2150.0%50.0%1.41-8.5%

Latest runs

DateCourseRaceJockeyTrainerPosSP
9 Jun 26Southwell2m4½f · Southwell Novices' Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Jonathan BurkeJames Owen1st/45/2
10 May 26Ludlow3m · Radnor Hills Splash Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Jonathan BurkeJames Owen3rd/45/4
24 Mar 26Southwell2m4½f · Join Southwell Golf Club Handicap HurdleSam Twiston-DaviesJames Owen6th/1011/2
22 Jan 26Huntingdon2m4½f · Albert Bartlett Triple Crown Series Handicap Hurdle (Qualifier)Sam Twiston-DaviesJames Owen9th/155/1
30 Dec 25Haydock3m · Betfred Nifty 50 Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (Go North Brindisi Breeze Series Qualifier)Alex ChadwickJames OwenF/75/2
25 Nov 25Southwell2m4f · Join Southwell Golf Club Novices' Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)Sean BowenJames Owen1st/55/6
13 Nov 25Market Rasen2m4½f · NFU Mutual Handicap HurdleSam Twiston-DaviesJames Owen1st/72/1
23 Oct 25Fontwell2m3f · Bet Clever BetGoodwin Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div II)Sean BowenJames Owen4th/83/1
21 Mar 25Newbury2m4½f · Watch Weekend Winners Powered By BetVictor Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)Sam Twiston-DaviesJames Owen3rd/5—
17 Feb 25Southwell1m7½f · Join Southwell Golf Club Open National Hunt Flat Race (Category 1 Elimination) (GBB Race)Alex ChadwickJames Owen2nd/7—