RaceChat AI

Course guide

Warwick

197 races in our records since January 2025 · GB
Races197since January 2025
Favourites won33.9%43 from 127
Favourites ROI-20.3%£1 on each at SP
Favourites placed73%finished in the first three

Meetings racecards before racing, results after

How favourites do here

Race typeRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Hurdle652436.9%73.8%0.98-13.6%
Chase521732.7%69.2%0.89-21.7%
NH Flat10220.0%90.0%0.52-56.8%

Top trainers at Warwick most winners · at least 15 runs

TrainerRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Dan Skelton1162521.6%59.5%0.82-48.5%
Ben Pauling521223.1%53.8%1.00+1.8%
Olly Murphy431125.6%58.1%1.57+54.8%
Harry Derham18738.9%66.7%1.62+61.2%
Jamie Snowden24729.2%70.8%1.64+9.5%
Jonjo & A J O'Neill48612.5%35.4%0.83-65.7%
Christian Williams18527.8%50.0%2.55+68.6%
Warren Greatrex15426.7%60.0%1.28+8.3%
James Owen19421.1%57.9%1.23-42.5%
Alan King35411.4%54.3%0.84-33.7%
David Killahena & Graeme McPherson15320.0%40.0%0.00-100.0%
Emma Lavelle23313.0%52.2%0.00-100.0%
Nicky Henderson24312.5%33.3%0.87-59.5%
Alastair Ralph27311.1%33.3%1.44-8.3%
Fergal O'Brien3438.8%29.4%0.69-85.5%

Top jockeys at Warwick most winners · at least 15 rides

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Harry Skelton802328.8%67.5%1.03-21.3%
Ben Jones491224.5%57.1%0.91-21.6%
James Bowen30723.3%40.0%1.42-9.8%
Gavin Sheehan37718.9%64.9%1.01-15.7%
Jonathan Burke49714.3%44.9%1.06-61.7%
Sean Bowen33618.2%42.4%0.84-60.1%
Jack Tudor15533.3%53.3%2.71+70.7%
Freddie Gordon15533.3%53.3%1.30+51.0%
Tom Bellamy37513.5%48.6%1.04-8.7%
Paul O'Brien19421.1%63.2%1.13+4.4%
Robert Dunne19421.1%52.6%4.02+246.5%
Richie McLernon20420.0%65.0%0.86-63.9%
Harry Cobden15320.0%40.0%0.65-76.9%
David Bass17317.6%52.9%1.77-6.2%
Ben Poste20315.0%45.0%2.15+22.7%