RaceChat AI

Course guide

Tramore

155 races in our records since January 2025 · IRE
Races155since January 2025
Favourites won33.0%32 from 97
Favourites ROI-2.8%£1 on each at SP
Favourites placed72%finished in the first three

Meetings racecards before racing, results after

How favourites do here

Race typeRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Hurdle441534.1%75.0%1.16+2.4%
Chase301343.3%73.3%1.52+34.1%
Flat (turf)1616.3%56.3%0.21-84.4%

The draw flat races with 8 or more runners

Trip and stall positionRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
9f to 1½m · High draw44818.2%38.6%0.98+28.3%

Top trainers at Tramore most winners · at least 15 runs

TrainerRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
W P Mullins581729.3%65.5%1.09-25.5%
Henry De Bromhead491122.4%61.2%0.95-41.6%
Gavin Cromwell36719.4%41.7%1.54-27.2%
Gordon Elliott56712.5%37.5%0.94-56.6%
David Harry Kelly22522.7%36.4%3.19+106.7%
J P Flavin23521.7%43.5%1.42-43.8%
Ross O'Sullivan15426.7%60.0%1.85-25.0%
J P Dempsey15320.0%46.7%1.86+68.8%
Denis Gerard Hogan16318.8%37.5%1.36-16.1%
John C McConnell19315.8%47.4%0.89-50.0%
P J Rothwell3638.3%30.6%0.48-56.8%
Declan Queally2328.7%34.8%0.48-77.1%
Terence O'Brien1616.3%37.5%0.71-55.6%
John Patrick Ryan1616.3%12.5%1.30-70.8%
Cian Collins1915.3%26.3%0.00-100.0%

Top jockeys at Tramore most winners · at least 15 rides

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Darragh O'Keeffe721216.7%45.8%0.99-38.7%
Daniel King42921.4%35.7%1.51-31.5%
Brian Hayes27725.9%66.7%1.62-9.1%
Keith Donoghue38615.8%42.1%1.30-41.7%
Alex Harvey16425.0%43.8%0.00-100.0%
Mr M J Kenneally27414.8%33.3%1.29+0.0%
Phillip Enright34411.8%47.1%0.00-100.0%
Danny Mullins4449.1%40.9%0.64-54.2%
Sam Ewing18316.7%27.8%1.58-23.6%
Jordan Gainford21314.3%19.0%1.10-8.3%
Shane O'Callaghan22313.6%36.4%0.96-44.1%
Donagh Meyler23313.0%30.4%0.94-75.0%
J J Slevin27311.1%29.6%1.68+47.8%
Danny Gilligan3339.1%45.5%1.02-57.1%
Simon Torrens15213.3%40.0%0.00-100.0%