RaceChat AI

Course guide

Downpatrick

135 races in our records since January 2025 · IRE
Races135since January 2025
Favourites won24.7%18 from 73
Favourites ROI-34.7%£1 on each at SP
Favourites placed62%finished in the first three

Meetings racecards before racing, results after

How favourites do here

Race typeRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Hurdle471429.8%59.6%0.97-24.0%
Chase18316.7%61.1%0.63-50.3%

Top trainers at Downpatrick most winners · at least 15 runs

TrainerRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Gordon Elliott1211411.6%42.1%0.48-64.8%
Gavin Cromwell611321.3%59.0%1.10-8.1%
W P Mullins26934.6%57.7%0.67-41.4%
Ian Patrick Donoghue44920.5%43.2%1.85+2.2%
Dermot A McLoughlin57814.0%28.1%1.91+75.0%
A J Martin16531.3%50.0%2.32+181.8%
John Joseph Hanlon48510.4%29.2%0.00-100.0%
Noel C Kelly5159.8%23.5%0.84-77.8%
John C McConnell5958.5%37.3%0.00-100.0%
C A McBratney19421.1%31.6%4.81+303.8%
P J Rothwell5946.8%25.4%0.82-75.7%
S Curling15320.0%46.7%0.00-100.0%
Cian Collins18316.7%44.4%1.48+60.0%
S R B Crawford29310.3%31.0%1.58-28.8%
Henry De Bromhead2114.8%33.3%0.54-53.1%

Top jockeys at Downpatrick most winners · at least 15 rides

JockeyRunsWinsStrikePlacedA/EROI at SP
Jack Kennedy34720.6%47.1%1.00+13.6%
Keith Donoghue30620.0%70.0%0.59-75.6%
Donagh Meyler23521.7%47.8%1.84+103.6%
Kevin Sexton25520.0%44.0%1.14-30.8%
Sam Ewing34514.7%47.1%1.64+48.6%
Patrick M O'Brien19421.1%42.1%0.85+33.3%
Eoin Staples19421.1%47.4%2.56+100.0%
Paddy Hanlon29413.8%34.5%0.00-100.0%
Conor Stone-Walsh29413.8%24.1%2.43-17.9%
Alex Harvey31412.9%38.7%0.00-100.0%
Mr J H Williamson16318.8%37.5%1.54+290.0%
Phillip Enright18316.7%33.3%0.00-100.0%
J J Slevin26311.5%38.5%1.41-57.5%
P J O'Hanlon26311.5%19.2%2.52+25.0%
Sean Flanagan15213.3%33.3%2.56+0.0%